Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 1 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian riders hugging photo of hunt seat equestrian riders

List of Zone 1 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Concord Equestrian Team (UH CON)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Concord, MA
978-808-0839
Alyce McNeil

Concord Equestrian Team (MH CON)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Concord, MA
978-808-0839
Alyce McNeil

Hillside Meadows (MX HLM)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Grafton, MA
774-413-0441
Amber Woodruff

Hillside Meadows (UX HLM)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Grafton, MA
774-413-0441
Amber Woodruff

Seery Hill (UH SEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Andover, NH
603-496-1984
Marisa Zlotocha

Seery Hill (MH SEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Andover, NH
603-496-1984
Marisa Zlotocha

Myopia Stables Equestrian Team (UH MYO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Hamilton, MA
978-407-1033
Heather Hunt Meehan

Myopia Stables Equestrian Team (MH MYO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Hamilton, MA
978-407-1033
Heather Hunt Meehan

Avon Valley Show Stables (UH AVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
avon , CT
860-677-5260
Becca Goberman

Avon Valley Show Stables (MH AVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
avon , CT
860-677-5260
Becca Goberman

Maplewood Equestrian Team (UH MPW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Berlin, MA
617-680-2329
Tamara Johnston

Maplewood Equestrian Team (MH MPW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Berlin, MA
617-680-2329
Tamara Johnston

York Equestrian Team (MH YRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Berwick, ME
978-500-0838
Stephanie Plaisted

Goodrich Farm & Stable Equestrian Team (UH GOO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Berwick, ME
207-698-1970
Esther Goodrich-Puffer

York Equestrian Team (UH YRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Berwick, ME
978-500-0838
Stephanie Plaisted

Turning Point Show Stables (MH TPT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Kingston, NH
561-702-9417
Megan Martin

Turning Point Show Stables (UH TPT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Kingston, NH
561-702-9417
Megan Martin

Century Mill Equestrian Team (MH CEN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Elizabeth Kleinfeld

Century Mill Equestrian Team (UH CEN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bolton, MA
203-451-9607
Elizabeth Kleinfeld

Spring Tide Farm (UH SPT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boxford, MA
978-836-2765
Bethany Jones

Twisdenwood Farm (MH TWI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Georgetown, MA
978-314-8258
Jill Bowden

Spring Tide Farm (MH SPT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boxford, MA
978-836-2765
Bethany Jones

Twisdenwood Farm (UH TWI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Georgetown, MA
978-314-8258
Jill Bowden

Hidden Pond Farm Equestrian Team (UH HDP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brentwood, NH
603-731-9774
Jessica Elliott

Hidden Pond Farm Equestrian Team (MH HDP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brentwood, NH
603-731-9774
Jessica Elliott

Stoneridge Riders at Tantasqua (UH TAN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlton, MA
508-981-8078
Andi Hengen

Evenstride (MH EVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Byfield, MA
978-465-9119
Olana Laffey

Evenstride (UH EVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Byfield, MA
978-465-9119
Olana Laffey

Pond Hill Equestrian (MW PDH)
Discipline: Western
Castleton, VT
802-770-9587
Judy O'Rourke

Pond Hill Equestrian (UW PDH)
Discipline: Western
Castleton, VT
802-770-9587
Judy O'Rourke

Senator Bell Farm (UH SBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chester, NH
413-626-5647
Sabreina Crooks

Senator Bell Farm (MH SBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chester, NH
413-626-5647
Sabreina Crooks

Hunter Ridge (MH HTR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ashway, RI
401-359-5344
Samantha Craig

Hunter Ridge (UH HTR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ashway, RI
401-359-5344
Samantha Craig

Twin Willows Stables (UH TWI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnston, RI
401-465-3567
Rebecca Rose

Twin Willows Stables (MH TWI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnston, RI
401-465-3567
Rebecca Rose

Lanes End Farm (UH LEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Danvers, MA
978-618-1370
Janna Flynn

Lanes End farm (MH LEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Danvers, MA
978-618-1370
Janna Flynn

Friendship Field (UH FDF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Dublin, NH
603-209-0582
Melissa Barden

Friendship Field (MH FDF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Dublin, NH
603-209-0582
Melissa Barden

Rivendell Farm MA (MH RIV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Northford, CT
860-707-6177
Jennifer Thompson

Rivendell Farm MA (UH RIV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Northford, CT
860-707-6177
Jennifer Thompson

Movado Farms Equestrian (MH MVD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durham, CT
860-349-8728
Tricia Carlton

Movado Farms Equestrian (UH MVD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durham, CT
860-349-8728
Tricia Carlton

Dorbill Stables (MH DBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bridgewater, MA
774-222-2688
Lynne O'Sullivan

Dorbill Stables (UH DBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bridgewater, MA
774-222-2688
Lynne O'Sullivan

Faith Hill Farm (MH FAI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Greenwich, RI
401-524-1788
Pamela Maloof

Faith Hill Farm (UH FAI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Greenwich, RI
401-524-1788
Pamela Maloof

DeCarli Farm (MH DEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ellington, CT
203-927-6344
Katie Anderson

Grazing Fields (UH GFF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buzzards Bay, MA
508-932-3166
Jennifer Sullivan

Grazing Fields (MH GFF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buzzards Bay, MA
508-932-3166
Jennifer Sullivan

Glastonbury Hunt Club (MH GLA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glastonbury , CT
860-402-7154
Alicia Bessoni

Glastonbury Hunt Club (UH GLA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glastonbury , CT
860-402-7154
Alicia Bessoni

Clarion Farm (UH CLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Franklin, MA
774-571-1397
Carly Fisher

Clarion Farm (MH CLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Franklin, MA
774-571-1397
Carly Fisher

Hunters Run (MH HUN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glastonbury, CT
860-833-1096
Jeri O'Keefe

Volo Equestrian Team (UH VOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westford, MA
603-686-4021
Jennifer Phelan

Volo Equestrian Team (MH VOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westford, MA
603-686-4021
Jennifer Phelan

Team Four Star Equestrian (UH FSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pembroke, MA
508-341-2708
Amy Gurney

Team Four Star Equestrian (MH FSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pembroke, MA
508-341-2708
Amy Gurney

Cornerstone Farm MA (UH CSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haverhill, MA
Monica Hunt

Heritage Farm (MA) (UH HER)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Easthampton, MA
413-884-5008
Allison Guerin-Springman

Heritage Farm (MA) (MH HER)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Easthampton, MA
413-884-5008
Allison Guerin-Springman

Williston-Fuller (UH WLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westhampton, MA

Williston-Fuller (MH WLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westhampton, MA

Seven J's Farm (UH SJF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glastonbury, CT
860-614-6028
Jeryl Davis

Seven J's Farm (MH SJF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glastonbury, CT
860-614-6028
Jeryl Davis

Ridgetop Equestrian (MH RDG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holliston, MA
617-967-4657
Allegra Valberg

Ridgetop Equestrian (UH RDG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holliston, MA
617-967-4657
Allegra Valberg

Fox Meadow (UH FSC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Northampton , MA
413-531-3589
Lori Quinlan

Fox Meadow (MH FSC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Northampton , MA
413-531-3589
Lori Quinlan

LFF Equestrian (UH LFF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holliston, MA
774-487-7485
Courtney MacNeill

Maple Grove Farm (UH MGF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hudson, MA
987-979-1881
Brittany Sukis

Maple Grove Farm (MH MGF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hudson, MA
987-979-1881
Brittany Sukis

LFF Equestrian (MH LFF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holliston, MA
774-487-7485
Courtney MacNeill

DeCarli Farm (UH DEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ellington, CT
352-620-4101
Marcus Rhatigan

Integrity Equestrian (UH INT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Jefferson, MA
508-829-5265
Tammy Barton

Integrity Equestrian (MH INT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Jefferson, MA
508-829-5265
Tammy Barton

Cressbrook Stables (UH CRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Dover, NH
603-781-5815
Chelise Storace

Cressbrook Stables (MH CRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Dover, NH
603-781-5815
Chelise Storace

Bancroft-Liberty Hill (UH BLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lancaster, MA
978-771-9287
Kelly Quill

Bancroft-Liberty Hill (MH BLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lancaster, MA
978-771-9287
Kelly Quill

Hidden Brook Stables (MH HBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coventry , CT
860-377-8299
Holly Rebello

Hidden Brook Stables (UH HBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coventry , CT
860-377-8299
Holly Rebello

Sandy Point Stables (MH SDY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Portsmouth, RI
401-523-6510
Brook DeAngelis

Sandy Point Stables (UH SDY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Portsmouth, RI
401-523-6510
Brook DeAngelis

Nashoba Valley (MH NVY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, MA
774-317-0612
Lauren Donohue

Nashoba Valley (UH NVY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, MA
774-317-0612
Lauren Donohue

Windcrest Farm (UH WND)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hebron, CT
860-645-7746
Danielle Johnson

Windcrest Farm (MH WND)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hebron, CT
860-645-7746
Danielle Johnson

ABF Equine (MH ABF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coventry, CT
860-335-2240
Brianna Couture

ABF Equine (UH ABF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coventry, CT
860-335-2240
Brianna Couture

CJ's Ranch (MW CJS)
Discipline: Western
West Barnstable, MA
508-280-4455
Cathleen Hill

CJ's Ranch (UW CJS)
Discipline: Western
West Barnstable, MA
508-280-4455
Cathleen Hill

Holly Hill MA (MH HHI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marstons Mills, MA
508-428-2621
Karla Galasso

Holly Hill MA (UH HHI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marstons Mills, MA
508-428-2621
Karla Galasso

Rising Star Equestrian Team (UH RIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medway, MA
617-640-4685
Kathleen Haas Ogonowski

Rising Star Equestrian Team (MH RIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medway, MA
617-640-4685
Kathleen Haas Ogonowski

Saddle Rowe (UH SDR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medway, MA
508-269-1027
Cyndy van der Meer

Saddle Rowe (MH SDR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medway, MA
508-269-1027
Cyndy van der Meer

AAA Test (AAA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Melrose, MA
508-783-8204
Kathryn Quinlan

Spring Meadow Farm (UH SMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, CT
203-605-6427
Holly Turner-Moore

Spring Meadow Farm (MH SMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, CT
203-605-6427
Holly Turner-Moore

Hummingbird (MH HUM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mystic, CT
860-608-7871
Robin Vinson

Hummingbird (UH HUM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mystic, CT
860-608-7871
Robin Vinson

WillowBrook MA (MH WBK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lincoln, RI
401-937-7775
Dina Patnaud

WillowBrook MA (UH WBK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lincoln, RI
401-937-7775
Dina Patnaud

Midcoast Maine (UH MME)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Nobleboro, ME
207-624-2814
Virginia Shaw

Midcoast Maine (MH MME)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Nobleboro, ME
207-624-2814
Virginia Shaw

Phoenix Rising Equestrian Team (UH PHR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
N. Smithfield, RI
401-743-7183
Kristen Thomson

Phoenix Rising Equestrian Team (MH PHR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
N. Smithfield, RI
401-743-7183
Kristen Thomson

Cornerstone Farm MA (MH CSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haverhill, MA
978-771-0792
Triston Smith

Cranberry Equestrian Team South (UH CBR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plympton, MA
781-258-0875
Betsy Kupic

Cranberry Equestrian, North (UH CRA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plympton,, MA
781-910-2636
Geraldine Burnet

Cranberry Equestrian, North (MH CRA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plympton,, MA
781-910-2636
Geraldine Burnet

Silverstone (MH SLV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rehoboth , MA
774-406-6772
Kaitlyn Hewitt

Silverstone (UH SLV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rehoboth, MA
774-406-6772
Kaitlyn Hewitt

Bonnie Lea Farm (UH BOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Williamstown, MA
413-884-5047
Cathy Holland

Bonnie Lea Farm (MH BOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Williamstown, MA
413-884-5047
Cathy Holland

Hopkins-Biscuit Hill IEA Team (MH HOP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shelburne, MA
413-325-5200
Susan Duncan

Hopkins-Biscuit Hill IEA Team (UH HOP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shelburne, MA
413-325-5200
Susan Duncan

The Ethel Walker School (MH EWS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simsbury, CT
860-539-5621
Randi Booth

The Ethel Walker School (UH EWS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simsbury, CT
860-539-5621
Randi Booth

Shallowbrook Equestrian Team (MH SET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Somers, CT
203-470-3418
Logan Allison

Shallowbrook Equestrian Team (UH SET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Somers, CT
203-470-3418
Logan Allison

Slade Equestrian (UH SLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wayland, MA
508-981-0854
Courtney Slade

Slade Equestrian (MH SLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wayland, MA
508-981-0854
Courtney Slade

Woodsong (UH WSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brewster, MA
508-237-0712
Greta Avery

Vantage Point Farm (UH VPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sutton, MA

Vantage Point Farm (MH VPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sutton, MA

Salko Farm and Stable (MH SFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Southport, CT
203-249-1098
Andrea Zaleski

Salko Farm and Stable (UH SFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Southport, CT
203-249-1098
Andrea Zaleski

Bit By Bit Equestrian (UH BBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Uncasville, CT
860-319-7652
Jessica Gross

Bit By Bit Equestrian (MH BBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Uncasville, CT
860-319-7652
Jessica Gross

Red Acre (UH RAE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stow, MA
978-490-4243
Jennifer Cumming

Red Acre (MH RAE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stow, MA
978-490-4243
Jennifer Cumming

North Gate Equestrian Team (MH NGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sudbury, MA 01776, MA
508-259-0901
Pamela Duggan

North Gate Equestrian Team (UH NGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sudbury, MA 01776, MA
508-259-0901
Pamela Duggan

End of Hunt (UH EOH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Suffield, CT
860-668-1656
Trudy Wissel

End of Hunt (MH EOH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Suffield, CT
860-668-1656
Trudy Wissel

Terry Allen Farms (MH TER)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Samantha Borkoski

Terry Allen Farms (UH TER)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Terryville, CT
860-585-9018
Samantha Borkoski

Hollywood Equine (MH HOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simsbury, CT
860-871-2158
Kathy Gorsky

Hollywood Equine (UH HOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simsbury, CT
860-871-2158
Kathy Gorsky

Oak Meadow Farm (UH OMD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Windsor, CT
845-522-1665
Brittney LaMark

Oak Meadow Farm (MH OMD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
East Windsor, CT
845-522-1665
Brittney LaMark

Windswept Farm (UH WSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Warren, RI
401-451-2809
Elissa Schwartz

Windswept Farm (MH WSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Warren, RI
401-451-2809
Elissa Schwartz

Dana Hall School (UH DAN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wellesley, MA
781-589-0467
Lauren Blacker

Dana Hall School (MH DAN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wellesley, MA
781-589-0467
Lauren Blacker

Woodgate Farm (UH WDG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
West Boylston, MA
774-696-0153
Frank Perla

Woodgate Farm (MH WDG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
West Boylston, MA
774-696-0153
Frank Perla

Mount Holyoke College (MH MHC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Hadley, MA
413-219-9564
Tara Mathews

Mount Holyoke College (UH MHC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Hadley, MA
413-219-9564
Tara Mathews

King Oak Farm (UH KOF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Southampton, MA
413-478-2709
Kelley Breck

Steeple Ridge (MH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, VT
802-922-3529
Melinda Hinsdale

Steeple Ridge (UH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, VT
802-922-3529
Melinda Hinsdale

Loomis Chaffee School (UH LOO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Windsor, CT
860-687-6379
Abigail Googel

Daffodil Hill (UH DAF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodbury, CT
203-217-2302
Jessica Roth Thomas

Daffodil Hill (MH DAF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodbury, CT
203-217-2302
Jessica Roth Thomas

Wachusett Equestrian Team (UH WAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rutland , MA
508-887-1744
Geralyn Szczurko

Wachusett Equestrian Team (MH WAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rutland , MA
508-887-1744
Geralyn Szczurko

Stoneleigh Burnham School (MH SBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greenfield, MA
413-773-8333
Mina Williams

Stoneleigh Burnham School (UH SBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greenfield, MA
413-773-8333
Mina Williams

Crimson Acres (UW CAT)
Discipline: Western
orange, MA
978-575-0341
Sandra Whitmore

Crimson Acres (MW CAT)
Discipline: Western
orange, MA
978-575-0341
Sandra Whitmore

Full Circle Farm (MH FLC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Manchester, CT

Cranberry Equestrian Team South (MH CBR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plympton, MA

Full Circle Farm (UH FLC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Manchester, CT

AAA Test (AAA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Melrose, MA

Valkyrie Equestrian Center (UH VEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granby, CT

Valkyrie Equestrian Center (UH VEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granby, CT