Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 1 logo icon for Western Shows photo of equestrian riders hugging photo of a western equestrian riders

Zone 1 Western Calendar

May 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 17 Zone 1 Western Finals Ten Broeck Farm, 1 Old Farm Ln, Pepperell, Ma
153 Hollis Street
Pepperell, MA 01463
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 AM Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team
Co-Host: ABC Dream Team
Oakwood Manor Horse Stable
673 East Hill Road
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-427-6875
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 AM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center 4870 Skippack Pike, Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
610-764-0249
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 PM Saddlebrook Equestrian Center 4870 Skippack Pike, Schwenksville, PA 19473
4870 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, NY 19473
610-764-0249
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 PM King Show Horses(PM) Georgia International Horse Park
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 AM King Show Horses (AM)

Georgia International Horse Park
8401 NORRIS LAKE WAY
SNELLVILLE, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 9 AM Grier School
Co-Hosts: Grove City and TMC
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St, Apt B
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9 PM Grier School
Co-Hosts: Grove City and TMC
Grier School
Po Box 308
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 16 Hillside Meadows 111 George Hill road, Grafton, MA 01519
310 main st apt 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22 AM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 PM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm Amy Watkins
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 Brookwood COMBINED AM & PM - 1 SHOW ONLY Pine Lane farm 2009 Bethel Road Conyers, Ga 30012
4478 shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Cove
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 3 Arizona Sliders Reining Team Chaparosa Ranch
28150 N Alma School Pkwy Ste. 103-411
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-510-5365
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 1 Hillside Meadows 111 George Hill Rd, Grafton, MA 01519
310 Main St. Apt. 8
Acushnet, MA 02743
774-413-0441
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 Natchez Bend Equestrian Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 AM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manner's Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt. B
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 1 PM Grier School
Co-Host: TMC
Co-Host: Manners Ranch
Grier School
2440 Tyrone St., Apt 2
Tyrone, PA 16686
484-947-3240
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 8 AM Alexander Performance Horses IEA Team
Morrisville State College; 4414 U.S. 20, Morrisville, NY 13408
7885 Main St., Apt B
Fabius, NY 13063
607-621-0762
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 8 PM Alexander Performance Horses IEA Team

Morrisville State College; 4414 U.S. 20, Morrisville, NY 13408
7885 Main St., Apt B
Fabius, NY 13063
607-621-0762
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 28 Nashoba Valley Sliders
Co-Host: Rein N Shine
Co-Host: Smithfield
Ten Broeck Farm, Pepperell, Ma
153 Hollis street
Pepperell, MA 01463
978-835-0465
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 28 Mountaineer Equestrian Team

Rescheduled Show
WVU Reedsville Farm, 155 WVU Reedsville Farm Road, Reedsville, WV 26547
60 Carroll Road
Morgantown, WV 26508
304-680-5979
Zone 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Spicer Arena
13333 North County Road 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 12 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Spicer Arena
3029 S CR 13
Loveland, CO 80537
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 18 AM Alfred University IEA Team
Co-Host: Grove City Equestrian Team

Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Road
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-587-9012
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 18 PM Alfred University Alfred University Equestrian Center
5174 Lake Rd.
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-587-9012
Zone 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 19 AM Pond Hill Equestrian Pond Hill Stables, 1373 Rte 4A east, Castleton VT
1373 Rte 4A East
Castleton, VT 05735
802-468-5166
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 19 PM Pond Hill Equestrian Pond Hill Stables, 1373 Rte 4A East, Castleton VT
1373 Rte 4A East
Castleton, MA 05735
802-488-5166
Zone 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List