Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 10 logo icon for Hunt Seat Shows photo of equestrian riders with ribbons photo of equestrian riders

Zone 10 Hunt Seat Calendar

September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 Red Barn Equestrian Team
Co-Host Longview Stables
Stanford Red Barn
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA 94305
650-327-2990
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 21 Woodside Equestrian Team
Co-Host Longview Stables
Stanford Red Barn
100 Electioneer Road
Stanford, CA 94305
650-327-2990
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27 The Athenian Equestrian Team
Co-Host: The Diablo Equestrian Team
IHEC 5959 Camino Tassajara Pleasanton CA 94588
1470 Danville Blvd. #7
Alamo, CA 94507-1943
925-324-8485
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 28 The Diablo Equestrian Team
Co-Host: The Athenian Equestrian Team
IHEC 5959 Camino Tassajara Pleasanton CA 94588
1470 Danville Blvd. #7
Alamo, CA 94507-1943
925-324-8485
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 MVCS Equestrian
Co-Host: Santa Catalina
MVCS Equestrian Center
2 School Way
Watsonville, CA 95076
831-206-9707
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 19 Goodrich Farm & Stable Equestrian Team Goodrich Farm & Stable, 309 Diamond Hill Rd., Berwick, ME
309 Diamond Hill Rd.
Berwick, ME 03901
207-698-1970
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 19 MVCS Equestrian
Co-Host: Santa Catlaina School
MVCS Equestrian Center
2 School Way
Watsonville, CA 95076
831-206-9707
Zone 10 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Hunters Court
Co-Host: Brookside
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Road
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 Bookmark
Co-Host: Brookside
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Waqy Rd
Belpre , OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2
Upper & Middle School
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8 White Rock Ranch
2 day show
White Rock Ranch
295 Webb Road
Watsonville, CA 95076
408-314-5251
Zone 10 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 8 Lightacres
(2-day show)
Lightacres, 5318 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95357
5318 Coffee Rd
Modesto, CA 95357
209-608-2255
Zone 10 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 Ackerer Equestrian Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
December 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 14 FoxCreek Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Touch of Class Equestrian
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7 Duzan Riding Academy Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3
Upper & Middle School
February 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 8 Mid-Ohio Valley Equestrian Team Stonegate Equine Facity
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2
Upper & Middle School