Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 10 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian riders holding ribbons photo of equestrian riders

List of Zone 10 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Athenian Team (MH ATE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pleasanton, CA
925-324-8485
Hilary Johnson

Diablo Equestrian Team (MH DIA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pleasanton, CA
925-324-8485
Hilary Johnson

North Peak Equestrian Team (MH NPE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Walnut Creek, CA
925-575-0632
Stephanie Simmonds

North Peak Equestrian Team (UH NPE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Walnut Creek, CA
925-575-0632
Stephanie Simmonds

Athenian Team (UH ATE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pleasanton, CA
925-324-8485
Hilary Johnson

Diablo Equestrian Team (UH DIA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pleasanton, CA
925-324-8485
Hilary Johnson

Team JK (UH TJK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodside, CA
925-216-2276
Jen Kallam

Lightacres (UH LAC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Lori Clark

Lightacres (MH LAC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Modesto, CA
209-608-2255
Lori Clark

Santa Catalina School (UH SCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Monterey, CA
831-869-1320
Paulette Struckman

Team KMT (UH KMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Castro Valley, CA
415-513-9034
Amanda de la Rosa

Team KMT (MH KMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Castro Valley, CA
415-513-9034
Amanda de la Rosa

Thacher School (UH THS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ojai, CA
805-798-4662
Elizabeth Mahoney

Crystal Clear Farm (MH CCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Petaluma, CA
707-753-0902
Remee Ronshausen

Crystal Clear Farm (UH CCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Petaluma, CA
707-753-0902
Remee Ronshausen

Sierra Nevada Equestrians (UH SNE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Reno, NV
775-233-6274
Judit Somogyi

San Domenico Equestrian Team (UH SDE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
San Anselmo, CA
415-258-1948
Lisa Durbrow

San Domenico Equestrian Team (MH SDE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
San Anselmo, CA
415-258-1948
Lisa Durbrow

Woodside Equestrian Team (MH WDP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stanford, CA
510-551-5405
Colin Daly

Red Barn (MH SRD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stanford, CA
510-551-5405
Colin Daly

Woodside Equestrian Team (UH WDP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stanford, CA
510-551-5405
Colin Daly

Red Barn (UH SRD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stanford, CA
510-551-5405
Colin Daly

Triple Bar Stables (UH TBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilroy, CA
408-621-6840
Corrie Busalacchi

Triple Bar Stables (MH TBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilroy, CA
408-621-6840
Corrie Busalacchi

Elvenstar (MH ELV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Moorpark, CA
805-791-0101
Kaycee Kurtze Bischoff

Elvenstar (UH ELV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Moorpark, CA
805-791-0101
Kaycee Kurtze Bischoff

Elvenstar OC (UH EOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntington Beach, CA
805-791-0101
Kaycee Kurtze Bischoff

Elvenstar OC (MH EOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntington Beach, CA
805-791-0101
Kaycee Kurtze Bischoff

Ridgemark Farms (UH RMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
La Selva Beach, CA
831-419-2627
Vicki Rose

Monte Vista Equestrian (MH MVE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Watsonville, CA
831-206-9707
Cassie Belmont

Monte Vista Equestrian (UH MVE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Watsonville, CA
831-206-9707
Cassie Belmont

White Rock (MH WRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Watsonville, CA

Fieldstone Riding Club (MH FRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simi Valley , CA

Sonoma Academy (UH SNA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Penngrove, CA

Strides Equestrian Team (MH SET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Penngrove, CA

Fieldstone Riding Club (UH FRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Simi Valley , CA

Strides Equestrian Team (UH SET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Penngrove, CA

Strides Equestrian Team (UH SET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Penngrove, CA