September 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 12 Almost Famous Farm
Co-Host: Caustelot Farm
Co-Host: Halfmoon Valley

*Z2 R1 Priority; then R.'s 2,3,11,12,13,14 (all in PA)*
Jodon's Stables; 2925 Halfmoon Valley Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870
820 Park Ave
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-207-2603
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 13 Almost Famous Farm
Co-Host: Caustelot Farms
Co-Host: Halfmoon Valley

Z2 R1 Priority; then R.'s 2,3,11,12,13, & 14 (All in PA)
Jodons Stables; 2925 Halfmoon Valley Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870
820 Park Ave
Tyrone, PA 16686
814-207-2603
Zone 2 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 19 Echo Farm
Co-Host: Chessfield Farm
91 Spring Street, South Salem, NY 10590
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY 10590
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 Heaven's Gate Farm
Co-Host: Gwyn Meadows Team
Heaven's Gate Farm
5590 Bradshaw Rd
Pipersville , PA 18947
267-709-0234
Zone 2 Region 14 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 20 Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team Good Shepherd Farm, Yaphank, NY, 11980
56 German Blvd.
Yaphank, NY 11980
631-875-6480
Zone 2 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 27
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 27 Boulder Brook Equestrian Center

*Zone 2 Region 12 Priority; then Zone 2 Region 4*
Boulder Brook Equestrian Center; 291 Mamaroneck Rd., Scarsdale, NY 10583
70 Strawberry Hill Avenue Apt 5-3c
Stamford, CT 06902
203-536-6468
Zone 2 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
September 27 Hunter's Rein IEA Hunter's Rein Stable, 3825 State R te 7, Otego, NY 13825
36171 State Rte 23
Grand Gorge, NY 12434
607-643-1072
Zone 2 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 3 North Country Horses IEA Team

*Zone 2 Region 11 Priority; then
rest of Zone 2; then other zones*
438 Clark Rd Gansevoort, NY 12831
438 Clark Rd
Gansevoort, NY 12831
518-441-5959
Zone 2 Region 11 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Knox School Knox School, 541 Long Beach Rd., St. James, New York, 11780
56 Bennets Rd.
Setauket, NY 11733
631-974-0794
Zone 2 Region 6 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 4 Jentri Equestrian Team Jentri Stables; 3814 Dark Hollow Rd., Furlong, PA 18925
6 Fraser Road
Washington Crossing, PA 18977
215-431-9895
Zone 2 Region 14 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 10 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
ABF Equine Judd Road Coventry CT
47 Waterman Road
Coventry, CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 12 Zephyr Farm
Co-Host: Welwyn Equestrian

*Monday Show - Columbus Day*
219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY 10541
219 Watermelon Hill Road
Mahopac, NY 10541
845-531-1443
Zone 2 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
October 17
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 17 Twin Lakes Farm
960 California Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
Twin Lakes Farm; 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 California Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
914-961-2192
Zone 2 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Sweet Hills Sweet Hills Riding Center; Sweet Hollow Rd, Melville, NY 11746
20 Merrick Street
Islip Terrace, NY 11752
516-884-3565
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 18 Lancaster Equestrian
Co-Host: Suddenlea Sandstone
Co-Host: True Heart

*Zone 2 Region 10 Priority; then Regions 2-6 & 10*
Lancaster Equestrian; 551 Cooper Rd., Red Bank, NJ 07701
551 Cooper Road
Red Bank, NJ 07701
732-421-6791
Zone 2 Region 10 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 24 Heritage Stables (NY) Heritage Stables; 681 Franklin St, Skaneateles, NY 13152
681 Franklin St
Skaneateles, NY 13152
315-729-1499
Zone 2 Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School
October 25
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 25 Pople Ridge Equestrian Team Pople Ridge Farm, Mexico, NY
2122 County Route 87
Mannsville, NY 13661
315-222-5631
Zone 2 Region 11 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Sweet Hills Sweet Hills Riding Center; Sweet Hollow Rd, Melville, NY 11746
20 Merrick Street
Islip Terrace, NY 11752
516-884-3565
Zone 2 Region 4 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 7 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Loomis Chaffee
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
ABF Equine Judd Road Coventry CT
47 Waterman Road
Lebanon, CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 8 Twin Lakes Farm Twin Lakes Farm; 960 California Road Bronxville, NY 10708
960 California Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
914-980-3757
Zone 2 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School
November 15
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 15 Timber Edge Farm Jentri Stables; 3814 Dark Hollow Rd., Furlong, PA 18925
1041 W. County Line Rd.
Horsham, PA 19044
215-343-1206
Zone 2 Region 14 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 21 Echo Farm
Co-Host: Chessfield Farm
91 Spring Street, South Salem NY
91 Spring Street
South Salem, NY 10590
914-438-3523
Zone 2 Region 12 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 21 Galemont Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Co-Host: Mo Farrell

Galemont Farm; 6871 West Sorrell Hill Rd., Warners, New York 13164
1220 Old State Rte 31
Memphis, NY 13112
315-345-2189
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper & Middle School
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22 Galemont Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Foxmoor
Co-Host: Mo Farrell
Galemont Farm; 6871 West Sorrell Hill Road, Warners, New York 13164
1220 Old State Rte 31
Memphis, NY 13112
315-345-2189
Zone 2 Region 7 Only
Upper School
November 28
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 28 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven J's
ABF Equine Judd Road Coventry, CT
47 Waterman Road
Lebanon, CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 2 ABF Equine, LLC
Co-Host: Hidden Brook
Co-Host: Seven J's
ABF Equine Judd Road Coventry CT
47 Waterman Road
Lebanon, CT 06249
860-377-8299
Zone 1 Region 9 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 18 Zephyr Farm 219 Watermelon Hill Road Mahopac, NY 10541
219 Watermelon Hill Road
Mahopac, NY 10541
845-531-1443
Zone 2 Region 12 Priority
Upper & Middle School