Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 2 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian rider photo of equestrian riders with ribbons

List of Zone 2 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Smoke Tree Equestrian (MH SMK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baldwinsville, NY
315-678-2358
Denise Van Patten

Smoke Tree Equestrian (UH SMK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Baldwinsville, NY
315-678-2358
Denise Van Patten

Twin Lakes Farm (MH TLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bronxville, NY
914-907-6119
Amanda Ek

Twin Lakes Farm (UH TLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bronxville, NY
914-907-6119
Amanda Ek

Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team (UW OME)
Discipline: Western
Binghamton, NY
607-427-6875
Nicole Kurty

Oakwood Manor Equestrian Team (MW OME)
Discipline: Western
Binghamton, NY
607-427-6875
Nicole Kurty

Buckingham Valley Farm (UH BVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buckingham , PA
215-206-9499
Amanda Neufer

Buckingham Valley Farm (MH BVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buckingham , PA
215-206-9499
Amanda Neufer

Buffalo Equestrian Center (UH BFE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buffalo, NY
716-877-9295
Amanda Calistro

Buffalo Equestrian Center (MH BFE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Buffalo, NY
716-877-9295
Amanda Calistro

Stone Field Stables Equestrian Team (UH SFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coopersburg, PA
610-476-9447
Bille Wilkes

Stone Field Stables Equestrian Team (MH SFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coopersburg, PA
610-476-9447
Bille Wilkes

Grove City Area Equestrian Team (UW GCA)
Discipline: Western
Grove City, PA
924-967-5501
Tammy Braham

Grove City Area Equestrian Team (MW GCA)
Discipline: Western
Grove City, PA
924-967-5501
Tammy Braham

Southern New Jersey (MH SNJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hainesport, NJ
609-267-5448
Marie Asper

Southern New Jersey (UH SNJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hainesport, NJ
609-267-5448
Marie Asper

L & B Farms (MH LNB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hershey, PA
717-917-0887
Lisa Capp

L & B Farms (UH LNB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hershey, PA
717-917-0887
Lisa Capp

LWS IEA (UH LWS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Honeoye Falls , NY
585-624-1551
Leesa Walker

LWS IEA (MH LWS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Honeoye Falls , NY
585-624-1551
Leesa Walker

Stoney Creek Stables (MH SCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hughesville, PA
570-584-5512
Tipson Myers

Stoney Creek Stables (UH SCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hughesville, PA
570-584-5512
Tipson Myers

Country Farms (UH CTY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY
631-806-4717
Patricia Gallerani

Country Farms (MH CTY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY
631-806-4717
Patricia Gallerani

True Heart Equestrian Team (MH TRU)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Whitehouse Station, NJ
908-337-3991
Torri Siegel Dragos

True Heart Equestrian Team (UH TRU)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Whitehouse Station, NJ
908-337-3991
Torri Siegel Dragos

Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team (MH BRI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ringoes, NJ
908-358-4991
Carole Zempel

Briarwood Farm Equestrian Team (UH BRI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ringoes, NJ
908-358-4991
Carole Zempel

Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team (MH GDS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Yaphank, NY
631-875-6480
Pamela Marsden

Good Shepherd Farm Equestrian Team (UH GDS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Yaphank, NY
631-875-6480
Pamela Marsden

Forrestel Farm (UH FFM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medina, NY
585-798-2222
Kathryn Ferry

Forrestel Farm (MH FFM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medina, NY
585-798-2222
Kathryn Ferry

Black Ridge Farm IEA Team (UH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Brittany Cooper

Black Ridge Farm IEA Team (MH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Middletown, NY
845-741-3248
Brittany Cooper

Long Island Equestrian Team (UH LIE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Islandia, NY
631-648-3109
Yvonne Ceparano

Long Island Equestrian Team (MH LIE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Islandia, NY
631-648-3109
Yvonne Ceparano

Lucky C Stables (UH LUC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Paltz , NY
917-414-8358
Jessica Anselmo

Lucky C Stables (MH LUC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Paltz , NY
917-414-8358
Jessica Anselmo

Heaven's Gate Farm (MH HGF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pipersville, PA
267-709-0234
Beverly Flynn

Lancaster Equestrian (UH LAE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Red Bank, NJ
732-421-6791
Jody Lancaster

Lancaster Equestrian (MH LAE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Red Bank, NJ
732-421-6791
Jody Lancaster

Dutchess Equestrian Team (UH DEQ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rhinebeck, NY
845-416-8414
Kim Eidle

Dutchess Equestrian Team (MH DEQ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rhinebeck, NY
845-416-8414
Kim Eidle

Heberle Stables (MH HBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rochester, NY
585-317-7276
Heather Heberle

Heberle Stables (UH HBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rochester, NY
585-317-7276
Heather Heberle

Whisper Wind (MH WWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rome , NY
315-335-3557
Valerie McCloskey

Whisper Wind (UH WWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rome , NY
315-335-3557
Valerie McCloskey

Heritage Stables (UH HST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Skaneateles, NY
315-729-1499
Michael McGowan

Heritage Stables (MH HST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Skaneateles, NY
315-729-1499
Michael McGowan

Sagamore Hill Stables (MH SHS)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Saddle Seat
Huntington, NY
631-880-8936
Ashley English

Sagamore Hill Stables (UH SHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntington, NY
631-880-8936
Ashley English

Knox School (MH TKX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
St. James, NY
631-974-0794
Deborah Moore

Knox School (UH TKX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
St. James, NY
631-974-0794
Deborah Moore

Sweet Hills (UH SHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Melville, NY
516-238-4767
Diana Russo

Sweet Hills (MH SHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Melville, NY
516-238-4767
Diana Russo

Olde Towne Equestrian Team (MH OTN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Selden, NY
631-875-9195
Janice Washburn

Olde Towne Equestrian Team (UH OTN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Selden, NY
631-875-9195
Janice Washburn

Huntington Meadow Stables (MH HMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Webster, NY
585-872-6286
Terese Bouchard

Huntington Meadow Stables (UH HMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Webster, NY
585-872-6286
Terese Bouchard

parkview riding center equestrian team (MH PRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
c. Islip, NY
631-793-0977
marlene mccabe

parkview riding center equestrian team (UH PRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
c. Islip, NY
631-793-0977
marlene mccabe

Sorrell Hill Equestrian Team (MH SHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Warners, NY

Heaven's Gate Farm (UH HGF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pipersville, PA

Sorrell Hill Equestrian Team (UH SHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Warners, NY

Frog Hollow Equestrian Team (UH FRH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oxford, PA

Boulder Brook Equestrian Center (UH BBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Scarsdale, NY

Boulder Brook Equestrian Center (MH BBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Scarsdale, NY

Horse Heaven Stables (UH HHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alfred Station, NY

Frog Hollow Equestrian Team (MH FRH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oxford, PA

Bux Mont Equestrian Team (UH BME)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willow Grove , PA

Timber Edge Farm (UH TEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Horsham, PA

Lake Effect Equestrian Team (MH LEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Castle, PA

Lake Effect Equestrian Team (UH LEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Castle, PA

In Stride (UH INS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY

Touch N Go Farms (UH TNG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY

Timber Edge Farm (MH TEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Horsham, PA

Horse Heaven Stables (MH HHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alfred Station, NY

In Stride (UH INS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY

In Stride (UH INS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Medford, NY