Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 3 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian coach and rider photo of a western equestrian riders with ribbons

List of Zone 3 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Stone Gate Stables -VA (MH SGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aldie, VA
703-966-0139
Jane Nordstrom

Stone Gate Stables - VA (UH SGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aldie, VA
703-966-0139
Jane Nordstrom

Haverhill Equitation team (UH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA
804-647-1091
Natalie Shinnamon

Haverhill Equitation team (MH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA
804-647-1091
Natalie Shinnamon

Glenelg Country School (UH GCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ashton, MD
301-814-7071
Kara Listrani

Glenelg Country School (MH GCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ashton, MD
301-814-7071
Kara Listrani

Bellemount Stables (MH BMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA
804-448-2977
Erin Culpepper

Bellemount Stables (UH BMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Beaverdam, VA
804-448-2977
Erin Culpepper

RJ Pleasure horses (UW RPH)
Discipline: Western
Camden, SC
434-238-0730
Jody Toms

RJ Pleasure horses (MW RPH)
Discipline: Western
Camden, SC
434-238-0730
Jody Toms

Hideaway (UH HAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Brandywine, MD
240-328-8908
Rachel Turk

Meadowbrook Stables (MH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chevy Chase, MD
301-787-8895
Diane Rogers

Meadowbrook Stables (UH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chevy Chase, MD
301-787-8895
Diane Rogers

Team Providence Equestrian Center (MH TPE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC
813-629-1494
Teri Engel

Chatham Hall (UH CHH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chatham, VA
43443255605
Samantha Pleasant Fleming

Fox Creek Farm (UH FCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Churchville , MD
410-734-7392
Laura Leroy-Roemer

Fox Creek Farm (MH FCF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Churchville , MD
410-734-7392
Laura Leroy-Roemer

John Carroll Equestrian Team (UH JCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Churchville, MD
410-303-1525
Dennise Petronelli

Lake Norman (MH LKN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mooresville, NC
704-699-8035
Jessica Winfield

Lake Norman (UH LKN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mooresville, NC
704-699-8035
Jessica Winfield

Bridle Creek Training Center (UH BCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Concord, NC
704-699-2260
Paula Williams

Bridle Creek Training Center (MH BCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Concord, NC
704-699-2260
Paula Williams

Foothills Equestrian Center (UH FHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC
828-612-6993
Sarah Klassett

Foothills Equestrian Center (MH FHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC
828-612-6993
Sarah Klassett

Potomac Valley (MH PTV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Cumberland, MD
301-876-0596
Kina Davis

Wilde Lake Equestrian Team (UH WDL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marriottsville, MD
443-615-0404
Christina Fitzgibbon

Ardmore Equestrian (UH ARD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fincastle, VA
352-425-8984
Becky Andrews

Ardmore Equestrian (MH ARD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fincastle, VA
352-425-8984
Becky Andrews

Full Moon Farm (MH FMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Finksburg, MD
410-795-8371
Karen Fulton

Full Moon Farm (UH FMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Finksburg, MD
410-795-8371
Karen Fulton

Clover Grove (UH CLG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fishersville, VA
540-256-1568
Britni Cash

Clover Grove (MH CLG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fishersville, VA
540-256-1568
Britni Cash

Hazelwild Farm (MH HZW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fredericksburg, VA
540-408-3729
Kara Drewry

Hazelwild Farm (UH HZW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fredericksburg, VA
540-408-3729
Kara Drewry

Triton (UH TRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Megan Ward

Triton (MH TRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durham , NC
919-621-4908
Megan Ward

Good Counsel Equestrian Team (UH GCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

The Other Left @Oatlands (UH TOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

The Other Left @Oatlands (MH TOL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gaithersburg, MD
301-580-5055
Astrid "Star" Dalley

RTS at Stillmeadows Farm (UH RTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mechanicsville, VA
781-626-1843
Tracey Harmon

RTS at Stillmeadows Farm (MH RTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mechanicsville, VA
781-626-1843
Tracey Harmon

All In Stride (MH AIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parkton, MD
717-495-7629
Kathy Wells

All In Stride (UH AIS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parkton, MD
717-495-7629
Kathy Wells

Oldfields School (UH OLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glencoe, MD
443-662-1061
Amy Phillips

Fox Run Equestrian (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
High Point, NC
336-689-9277
Cathy Schlaeppi

Fox Run Equestrian (UH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
High Point, NC
336-689-9277
Cathy Schlaeppi

Pleasant Hill Farm (UH PHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hillsborough, NC
919-932-0972
Ashlynd Abate

Team First Call (UH FST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Davidson, NC
336-339-5551
Anne Carter ("A.C.") Jones

Team First Call (MH FST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Davidson, NC
336-339-5551
Anne Carter ("A.C.") Jones

Queen City Team (UH QCY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Indian Trail, NC
704-254-0752
Gwendolyn Titus

Queen City Team (MH QCY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Indian Trail, NC
704-254-0752
Gwendolyn Titus

Horse Shadow Run (MH HSR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, NC
704-576-9115
Breann Jencka

Horse Shadow Run (UH HSR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Charlotte, NC
704-576-9115
Breann Jencka

A Moment In Time Farm (UH MIT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leonardstown, MD
301-475-5434
Bobby Lindsley

A Moment In Time Farm (MH MIT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leonardstown, MD
301-475-5434
Bobby Lindsley

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- North Carolina (UW CNC)
Discipline: Western
Lucama, NC
803-920-2255
Ruth Finley

Central Carolina Equestrian Team- North Carolina (MW CNC)
Discipline: Western
Lucama, NC
803-920-2255
Ruth Finley

Madeira School (MH MAD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
McLean, VA
301-502-7033
Jessica Leonardi

Madeira School (UH MAD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
McLean, VA
301-502-7033
Jessica Leonardi

Foxcroft School (UH FCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Middleburg , VA
434-426-1611
Kate Worsham

Brandywine (MH BRY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Midland, NC
704-995-1493
Debbie Campbell

Brandywine (UH BRY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Midland, NC
704-995-1493
Debbie Campbell

Northern Light Farm (MH NLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Market, MD
240-888-6945
Heather Achen

Northern Light Farm (UH NLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Market, MD
240-888-6945
Heather Achen

Potomac Horse Center (UH PHC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
North Potomac, MD
240-682-5553
Caitlin Michinski

Potomac Horse Center (MH PHC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
North Potomac, MD
240-682-5553
Caitlin Michinski

Garrison Forest School (MH GFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Owings Mills, MD
410-559-3450
Jennifer Mitchell- Wuornos

Garrison Forest Community (MH GFC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Owings Mills, MD
410-559-3450
Jennifer Mitchell- Wuornos

Garrison Forest School (UH GFS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Owings Mills, MD
410-559-3450
Jennifer Mitchell- Wuornos

Fox Pointe Farm (UH FXP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Quinton, VA
804-932-8710
Colleen Seely

Fox Pointe Farm (MH FXP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Quinton, VA
804-932-8710
Colleen Seely

MacNairs and The Triangle (UH MCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Raleigh, NC
919-302-9325
phillip lanier

Savannah Breeze Farm (UH SVB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Raleigh, NC
919-412-7754
Tori Edwards

MacNairs and The Triangle (MH MCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Raleigh, NC
919-302-9325
phillip lanier

Townley Equestrian Center (UH TEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Allison Townley

Townley Equestrian Center (MH TEC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Randleman, NC
336-953-5757
Allison Townley

Creekside Equestrian NC (MH CSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, NC
919-625-9191
Natalie Weeks

Creekside Equestrian NC (UH CSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, NC
919-625-9191
Natalie Weeks

HRA/Foxtail Farm (UH FXT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Dana Kiser

HRA/Foxtail Farm (MH FXT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-359-9197
Dana Kiser

Fox Ridge Farm (UH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-880-0216
Yvette OReilly

Fox Ridge Farm (MH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smithfield, VA
757-880-0216
Yvette OReilly

Circle C Scouts (UH CCS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sophia, NC
336-337-7609
Cathy Thacker

Woodbrook Farm (UH WDB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Jarrettsville, MD
443-834-9321
Courtney Somers

Greenway@Featherdown (MH GRN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sparks, MD
410-804-8534
Julia Wright

Greenway@Featherdown (UH GRN)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sparks, MD
410-804-8534
Julia Wright

Rose Mount Farm Team (MH RMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spotsylvania , VA
706-202-5576
Mary Ashley Marable

Rose Mount Farm Team (UH RMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spotsylvania , VA
706-202-5576
Mary Ashley Marable

Pickwick-Clay Hill (UH PCH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Springdale, MD
301-773-0444
Emmie Prettyman

Pickwick-Clay Hill (MH PCH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Springdale, MD
301-773-0444
Emmie Prettyman

St. Timothy's Community (MH STC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stevenson, MD
410-486-7400
Elizabeth Blaisdell

St. Timothy's School (UH STS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stevenson, MD
410-486-7400
Elizabeth Blaisdell

St. Timothy's Community (UH STC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stevenson, MD
410-486-7400
Elizabeth Blaisdell

Sunnyfield Equestrian Farm (MH SEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tabor City, NC
410-913-9602
Devon McDermott

Sunset Ridge Equestrian Team (MH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Taylorsville, NC
828-635-1400
Diane DeRienzis

Sunset Ridge Equestrian Team (UH SRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
TAaylorsville, NC
828-635-1400
Diane DeRienzis

Middleburg Academy (UH MBA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Middleburg, VA
540-272-1350
Jennifer Lee

Wakefield Equestrian Sports Program (MH WES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
The Plains, VA
310-339-9296
Darrin Mollett

Wakefield Equestrian Sports Program (UH WES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
The Plains, VA
310-339-9296
Darrin Mollett

Stonehouse Stables (UH SHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Toano, VA
757-566-0666
Shelley Stewart

Stonehouse Stables (MH SHS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Toano, VA
757-566-0666
Shelley Stewart

Willowbend (MH WLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Upper Marlboro, MD
443-995-0981
Laura Johnson

Willowbend (UH WLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Upper Marlboro, MD
443-995-0981
Laura Johnson

Cottonwood Farm (MH CTW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Vanceboro, NC
252-671-2929
Caroline Jackson

Cottonwood Farm (UH CTW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Vanceboro, NC
252-671-2929
Caroline Jackson

Briarwood Farm @ VA Beach (UH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
va beach, VA
757-620-5551
Lisa Doczi

Breeze N Farms (MH BNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA
757-636-1105
Jennifer Putz

East Coast Equestrian (UH ECE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
757-270-5228
Sharon Golesh

Briarwood Farm @ VA Beach (MH BRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
va beach, VA
757-620-5551
Lisa Doczi

East Coast Equestrian (MH ECE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA
757-270-5228
Sharon Golesh

Breeze N Farms (UH BNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Virginia Beach, VA
757-636-1105
Jennifer Putz

Cedarhill Farm (UH CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Caroline Foto

Cedarhill Farm (MH CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC
704-649-5799
Caroline Foto

Hidden Springs Stables (UX HDS)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Fuquay Varina , NC
919-744-7931
Patricia Lisenby

Hidden Springs Stables (MX HDS)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Fuquay Varina , NC
919-744-7931
Patricia Lisenby

Woodpecker Farm (UH WPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodford, VA
540-623-5581
Beth Linton

Woodpecker Farm (MH WPF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Woodford, VA
540-623-5581
Beth Linton

Whitestone Farm (MH WST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
fredericksburg, VA
540-840-8789
Carol Hawley

Whitestone Farm (UH WST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
fredericksburg, VA
540-840-8789
Carol Hawley

CHATHAM HALL (CHH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chatham, VA

Mane Top Stables (UH MTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lynchburg, VA

Mane Top Stables (MH MTS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lynchburg, VA

Carolina Country Acres (UH CAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC

Savannah Breeze Farm (MH SVB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Raleigh, NC

Briar Woods School (MH BWE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leesburg, VA

Bridlewood Equestrian (UH BWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chesapeake, VA

Bridlewood Equestrian (MH BWD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chesapeake, VA

Ridge Riders (MH RIR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Masontown, WV

Carolina Country Acres (MH CAR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Waxhaw, NC

Old Homestead Farm (UH OHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Rocky Point, NC

Haverhill Equitation team (UH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA

Haverhill Equitation team (MH HAV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Glen Allen , VA

Barrie School (MH BNL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Silver Spring, MD

Briar Woods School (UH BWE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Leesburg, VA

Ridge Riders (UH RIR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Masontown, WV

Northern Light Farm (MH NLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Market, MD

Northern Light Farm (UH NLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
New Market, MD

Old Homestead Farm (MH OHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
rocky point, NC

Old Homestead Farm (MH OHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
rocky point, NC