Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 3 logo icon for Western Shows photo of a western equestrian riders photo of a western equestrian riders with ribbons

Zone 3 Western Calendar

April 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 5 Arizona Reining Equestrian Team Bar A Ranch Jessica Bien
28150 N Alma School #103-428
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
480-220-6710
Zone 8 Priority and then Zone 3 and Zone 5
April 5 AM Alfred University

Co-Host: North Star & Oakwood
Alfred University Nancy Kohler
5174 Lake Rd
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-382-5473
Zone 2, Region 2 Priority, then Rest of Zone & Other Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 5 PM Alfred University

Co-Host: North Star & Oakwood
Alfred University Nancy Kohler
5174 Lake Rd
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-382-5473
Zone 2, Region 2 Priority, then Rest of Zone & Other Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 6 AM Alfred University Alfred University Nancy Kohler
5174 Lake Rd
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-382-5473
Zone 2, Region 2 Priority, then Rest of Zone & Other Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
April 6 PM Alfred University Alfred University Nancy Kohler
5174 Lake Rd
Alfred Station, NY 14803
607-382-5473
Zone 2, Region 2 Priority, then Rest of Zone & Other Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
May 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
May 10 Western Finals St. Andrews University Diane Holley
18 Torino Drive
Morgantown, WV
304-282-2517
Qualified Riders Only
Upper & Middle School

November 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 23 AM Hammond School Equestrian Team SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 & Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23 PM Central Carolina NC Equestrian Team

Co-Host: RJ Pleasure Horses
SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24 AM Central Carolina NC Equestrian Team SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24 PM Stealing the Show Stables SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 & Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 8 Mountaineer Equestrian Team WVU Reedsville Farms Bobby Dean Zone 3 Region 3 priority then open to Zone 3, Zone 2 and Zone 4

Prize List
December 15 AM Show Brookwood

Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Pine Lane Farm
Conyers, GA
Katie Poteet
4478 Shilo Ridge Tr.
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 15 PM Show Forsyth Central

Co-Host: Brookwood
Pine Lane Farm
Conyers, GA
Marcy Blue
5016 Hyde Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040
770-480-1654
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 8 Mountaineer Equestrian Team WVU Reedsville Farms Bobby Dean
60 Carroll Rd.
Morgantown, WV 26508
304-594-8005
Zone 3 Priority then open to Zone 2
Upper and Middle School

Prize List