Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 4 logo icon for Hunt Seat Shows photo of equestrian riders photo of equestrian team

Zone 4 Hunt Seat Calendar

April 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11-13 Zone 4 Hunt Seat and Western Finals Savannah College of Art and Design Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Rd
Jasper, GA 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 15 Creekside Farm

Co-Host: Top Call Farm
South Carolina Equine Park Adrian Mack
110 Palmetto Stakes Dr.
Irmo, SC 29063
803-422-5969
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 21 Falcon Ridge Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Mt. Paran Christian School & Centurion Farm
Falcon Ridge Stable
347 Arnold Mill Rd
Woodstock, GA 30188
Simon Towns
3385 Damascus Rd.
Jasper, GA 30143
678-458-7192
770-737-4681
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 28 Central Carolina Equestrian Team (SC) PineTree Stables on South Carolina Equine Park Lynn Conto
1265 Sanders Creek Rd.
Camden, SC 29020
803-424-1952
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 28
Closing date extended to 9/25
St. Francis Equestrian Team Wills Park Equestrian Center Amber Desantis
13440 Cogburn Rd.
Alpharetta, GA 30004
770-364-7866
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 28 Birmingham Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Saint James Equestrian Team
Clairmont Show Stables Clair Allison
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL 35147
205-243-2750
none Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Saint James Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Birmingham Interscholastic Equestrian Team
Clairmont Show Stables Clair Allison
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL 35147
205-243-2750
none Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Tally Ho (SC) Tally Ho Equestrian Center, LLC Katrina Hutto
3962 Lawson Grove Rd.
Timmonsville, SC 29161
843-319-9286
Regions 4 & 8 only: Upper & Middle School

Prize List
September 29 Ashley Hall

Co-Host: Moss Creek & Calvary
Evermore Farm, Brooklet GA Heidi Ravenel
120 Farmfield
Charleston,SC 29407
843-670-1166
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 5 Four Seasons Farm

Co-Host: Gatewood School & Holy Spirit
Four Seasons Farm Kat Mulkey
1350 Plantation Rd.
Madison, GA 30650
706-474-8490
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
October 6 Four Seasons Farm

Co-Host: Gatewood School & Holy Spirit
Four Seasons Farm Kat Mulkey
1350 Plantation Rd.
Madison, GA 30650
706-474-8490
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
October 6 Hickory Meadows

Co-Host: Lone Star
Rocking Horse Farm, Peck Circle, Dahlonega, GA Tricia Taylor
6137 Devonshire Dr.
Flowery Branch, GA 30542
770-967-9109
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
Canceled
October 6
Canceled
West Forsyth
Canceled
Wills Park Equestrian
Canceled
Anne-Marie Lane
7020 Jennys Ct.
Cumming, GA 30040
770-841-5945
Canceled
none: Upper & Middle School
October 12 Wisteria Farm

Co-Host: Strong Rock Christian School
Wisteria Farm Alexandria O'Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12 Thomas Sumter Academy

Co-Host: Heathwood Hall & Camden Riding School
South Carolina Equine Park Linda Klein
226 Cleveland School Rd.
Camden, SC 29020
803-425-4795
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12
New closing date: Friday, Oct. 11
Pine Hollow Farm

Co-Host: North Broward Prep
Palm Beach Int. Equestrian Ctr.
Wellington, FL
Palm Beach
Stephanie Leslie
6701 NW 34th Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-695-8648
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12 Tallahasse Riding Academy

Co-Host: Southern Oaks Equestrian
Cavallo Farms Amy Center
P.O. Box 416
Lloyd, FL 32337
850-545-4898
Region 7 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Wisteria Farm

Co-Host: Strong Rock Christian School
Wisteria Farm Alexandria O'Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 Bay County Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Tallahassee Riding Academy
Cavallo Farms
Monticello, FL
Elizabeth Graham
1607 E. Hwy 388
Panama City, Fl 32409
850-896-0489
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 13 North Broward Prep

Co-Host: Pine Hollow Farm
Palm Beach Int. Equestrian Ctr.
Wellington, FL
Palm Beach
Stephanie Leslie
6701 NW 34th Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
954-695-8648
none
Upper & Middle School
October 19
Closing Date: Oct. 16
Wilson Hall

Co-Host: Willow Creek
Bridlestone, Sumter,SC Patricia Palm
2025 Horatio Hagood
Rembert, SC 29128
203-470-8688
Zone 4 Region 4 only

Prize List
October 19 Foxcroft Farm GA

Co-Host: Lassiter Equestrian Team
Foxcroft Farm Kate Hermance
1125 Landover Crossing
Suwannee, GA 30024
678-300-8643
Zone 4 Region 3 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19 North Gwinnett High School Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Hillmar Equestrian TEam & Lakeview Lanier Equestrian Team
Hillmar Farm
Gainesville, GA
Jack Flowers
5265 Porter Lane
Gainesville, GA 30506
850-445-5246
Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19
Closing Date: Oct. 18
Fairwin Farm

Co-Host: Galaxy Farm
Fox Lea Farm
Venice, FL
Shanon Bejarano
5737 Churchill Dr.
Sarasota, FL 34241
941-234-6830
Region 7 priority: Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 20
Closing Date: Oct. 10
Galaxy Farm

Co-Host: Fairwins Farm
Fox Lea Farm
Venice, FL
Jana Grimm
13724 Canterfield Dr.
Riverview, FL 33579
813-679-7419
Region 7 priority: Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 20 Holy Innocents' Equestrian Team Foxcroft Farm Mandy Marger
4098 E. Cherokee Dr.
Canton, GA 30115
770-364-2913
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26 Lovett School Equestrian Club

Co-Host: Pace Academy Equestrian & Britmohr Farms
GIHP
Conyers, GA
Robyn Sonis
Atlanta Hunt Club
3100 Old Concord Rd.
Smyrna, GA 30002
508-740-7476
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26 Lambert High School Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center Karen Lebeau
4060 Homestead Ridge Dr.
Cumming, GA 30041
678-521-3128
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26 Evermore Farm

Co-Host: Charleston Equestrian & Deep Sigh Equestrian Team
Evermore Farm Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Rd.
Brooklet, GA 30415
912-823-9062
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26 Team Kimberden IEA

Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School
Kimberden Inc.
Ocala, FL.
Ashley Myers
5400 NW 110th Ave.
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 26 Hammond School Lander University Equestrian Center
Greenwood, SC
Taylor Myers
57 Shoreline Dr.
Columbia, SC 29229
803-865-5040
Prize List
October 27 Westminster Schools

Co-Host: Pace Academy & Britmohr
Georgia International Horse Park Besty Aliffi
217 Hidden Lake Ct.
Marietta, GA 30068
678-429-8425
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27
Closing Date: Oct. 21
Team Kimberden IEA

Co-Host: Carrollwood Day School
Kimberden Inc.
Ocala, FL.
Ashley Myers
5400 NW 110th Ave.
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27 Team Pinewood Riding Center

Co-Host: Hammond School
Lander University Equestrian Center
Greenwood, SC
Jan Furr
1845 Benjamin Blvd.
Orangeburg, SC 29118
803-707-4251
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27 Frederica Academy Evermore Farms Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Rd. 5
Brooklet, GA 30418
912-481-1511
Region 8 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 27
Closing Date: Oct. 24
Rivendell

Co-Host: Lakeview-Lanier Equestrian Team & Go With It Farm
Chicopee Woods Ag Center Donna Brunton
2736 Clearwater Springs Dr.
Buford, GA 30519
770.722.3476
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 Milton High School Georgia International Horse Park Lauren Britton
13835 Hopewell Rd.
Alpharetta, GA 30004
770-356-3626
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 Tally Ho Equestrian Team Plantation Equestrian Center
Plantation, FL
Karen Flynn
622 La Paloma Rd.
Key Largo,FL 33037
786-255-8973
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 Cookeville Cavaliers

Co-Host: CF Topflight Equestrian Team
Hyder-Burks Agricultural Pavilion Geana G.Leslie
1310 Quinland Lake Rd.
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-260-2715
Region 2 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 Birmingham Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Vintage Creek
Clairmont Show Stables Clair Allison
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL 35147
205-243-2750
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Rose Equestrian

Co-Host: NCCS & Milton High School
GA International Horse Park, Conyers, GA Lindsay Haselden
1714 Indian Way
Cumming, GA 30040
678-778-2589
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Millpond Farm Plantation Equestrian Center Jackie George
Millpond Farm
4201 Vinkemulder Rd.
Coconut Creek, FL 33073
954-646-3774
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Birmingham Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Vintage Creek
Clairmont Show Stables Clair Allison
689 Old Deer Creek Rd.
Sterrett, AL 35147
205-243-2750
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9 South Forsyth High School Equestrian Team Tim Staples Farm
2060 Holbrook Campground Rd.
Alpharetta, GA 30004
Kim Prince
4005 New Chapel Hill Way
Cumming, GA 30041
770-883-0810
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
November 9 Penrose Farm

Co-Host: Ocoee
Penrose Farm
8444 Nubbin Ridge Rd.
Knoxville, TN 37923
Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Ct.
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 only
Upper and Middle School

Prize List
November 9 High Point & Prince High Point Academy Cindy Thaxton
1051 Saxon Rd
Watkinsville, GA 30677
706-540-9022
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9
Closing Date: Nov. 8
Foxcroft Farm FL.

Co-Host: Hillside Hunter Jumpers
Sumter Equestrian Center Kim Billquist
6133 Boyette Rd.
Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
813-404-9536
Region 7 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 10 Keywood Meadows

Co-Host: Ocoee & Penrose
Penrose Farm
8444 Nubbin Ridge Rd.
Knoxville, TN 37923
Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Ct.
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 only
Upper and Middle School

Prize List
November 10
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Oak Creek Equestrian

Co-Host: Lassiter Equestrian
Wills Park Equestrian Center Dana Karen
4892 Raven Pl
Marietta, GA 30066
678-229-8128
Region 3 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
November 16 Holly Valley Equestrian Center

Co-Host: Rivendell Equestrian Team
Holly Valley Equestrian Center
379 Cleveland Hwy.
Clermont, GA 30527
Dori Bishop
6029 Fairhaven
Gainesville, GA 30506
678-725-0647
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16 Windward Farms Tampa Fair Grounds Danielle Appley
727-243-3040
Region 7 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Storybook Jr. Cougars

Co-Host: Coastal Christian Prep & Above Standard
Storybook Farm
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
Alicia Story
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Zone 4 Region 8 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 17 Copper Hill Sporthorses/NCCS Eq. Team Wild Horse Park Jennifer Johnson
3384 Bridle Run Tr.
Marietta, GA 30064
404-510-4395
Region 3 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23 Big Bend Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Red Hills Equestrian Team
Coventry Farms Alice Buford
2244 Danshire Dr.
Tallahassee, Fl 32308
850-933-5334
Zone 4 only: Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 7 Natchez Bend Equestrian Team MTSU Miller Coliseum Trish Franks
PO Box 1272
Franklin, TN 37065
615-948-3708
Region 2 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 7 Eastside/ A-Step-Away Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Windy Oaks Equestrian Team
Georgia International Horse Park, Conyers, GA Leslie Williams
1330 Cook Rd.
Oxford, GA 30054
770-787-6441
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 7 Carriage Hill

Co-Host: Tan Line
Sunshine Meadows Eq. Team Tricia Loftus
1501 SW 9th St.
Boca Raton, Fl. 33486
954-650-8945
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 Carriage Hill

Co-Host: Tan Line
Sunshine Meadows Eq. Team Tricia Loftus
1501 SW 9th St.
Boca Raton, Fl. 33486
954-650-8945
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 Classic City

Co-Host: Brave Meadows & Windy Oaks Equestrian Team
GA. Int'l Horse Park, Conyers, GA Kathy Jones
1350 Green Ferry Rd.
Watkinsville, GA 30677
678-549-7012
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 Cedarhill Farm

Co-Host: North Creek Farm
Cedarhill Farm Caroline Foto
2620 Waxhaw-Marvin Rd
Waxhaw, NC 28173
704-649-5799
Zone 3, Region 4 Priority
then Zone 3 & 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14 Brookwood Change of venue
Walker Arena
Georgia International Horse Park
Katie Poteet
4478 Shilo Ridge Tr.
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14 Heatherfield

Co-Host: Westwind
Tri-State Equestrian Center
Cleveland, TN
Amy Lanier
2321 Old State Rd.
Menlo, GA 30731
706-936-6929
Region 2 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14
Show is full. No more entries, please.
Condee Farm

Co-Host: Tally Ho Farm
Sunrise Plantation Show Grounds Nancy Unger-Fink
5200 Thouroughbred Ln.
Southwest Ranches, FL
954-434-4137
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 15
Show is full. No more entries, please.
Tally Ho Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Team Condee
Plantation Equestrian Center
Plantation, FL
Karen Flynn
622 La Paloma Rd.
Key Largo,FL 33037
786-255-8973
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 4 Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Cornerstone & Lone Star
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center Marcy Blue
5016 Hyde Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 4
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Wall St. Wellington

Co-Host: Vero Beach & American Heritage
Jim Brandon Eq. Center Heidi Lengyel
11924 W. Forest Hill Blvd
Suite 22-289
561-628-0973
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 5 Forsyth Central Equestrian Team

Co-Host: Cornerstone & Lone Star
Chicopee Woods Agricultural Center Marcy Blue
5016 Hyde Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 5
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Wall St. Wellington

Co-Host: Vero Beach & American Heritage
Jim Brandon Eq. Center Heidi Lengyel
11924 W. Forest Hill Blvd
Suite 22-289
561-628-0973
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 11
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Break-Away Farm Chicopee Woods Ag Center Sarah Dubois
5840 Union Ch Rd.
Braselton, GA 30517
678-787-0966
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 11 Wisteria Wisteria Farm Alexandra O'Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 12 Wisteria Wisteria Farm Alexandra O'Toole
3055 Spring Hill Dr.
Monroe, GA 30656
781-249-8717
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 18 Low Country Storybook Farm
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
Alicia Story
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Region 8 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 18
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Mill Creek

Co-Host: West Forsyth & Brownwood
Chicopee Woods
Gainesville, GA
Casey Dunn
5582 Ridgemoor Dr.
Braselton, GA 30517
678-756-7407
Region 3 priority
Upper and Middle School

Prize List
January 18 Team Kimberden Kimberden Inc.
Ocala, FL
Ashley Myers
5400 NW 110th Ave.
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Region 7 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 19 Team Kimberden Kimberden Inc.
Ocala, FL
Ashley Myers
5400 NW 110th Ave.
Ocala, FL 34482
865-235-8174
Region 7 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 19 Storybook Jr. Cougars

Co-Host: The Stables at Frederica
Storybook Farm
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
Alicia Story
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Zone 4 Region 8 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 19 Garrison Forest Community Garrison Forest School Jennifer Mitchell
300 Garrison Forest Rd.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
301-928-3256
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
then rest of Zone 3 and all other IEA Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 25 Maryville Christian School

Co-Host: Last Lap Ranch & Hidden Hollow
Henry/ Stafford E. Tn. Expo Ctr
Harriman, TN
Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Ct.
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 25 Classic City Silverthorn Farm Kathy Jones
1350 Green Ferry Rd.
Watkinsville, GA 30677
678-549-7012
Region 1 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
January 26 Northview High School Equestrian Team

Co-Host: MDS Farm Equestrian Team
Chicopee Woods, Gainesville, GA Melinda Sise
5702 Ivy Summit Ct.
Cumming, GA 30041
404-735-7656
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 1 Evermore Farm

Co-Host: Charleston Equestrian
Evermore Farm Eleanor Ellis
8877 Old River Rd.
Brooklet, GA 30415
912-481-1511
Region 8 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 1 Revelry Farm Revelry Farm Stephanie Pair-Kravitz
2060 Holbrook Campground Rd
Alpharetta, GA 30004
706-531-4879
Region 6 priority
Middle School only

Prize List
February 1
New Date
Last Lap Ranch

Co-Host: Hidden Hollow
Penrose Farm
New Venue
Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Ct.
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Zone 4 Region 2 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 2 Providence Equestrian Center IEA Team Showcase Performance Horses
Ft. Myers, FL
Heather Cassese
PO Box 368437
Bonita Springs, FL 34136
239-948-7619
Region 7 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 2
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Mariposa Farms

Co-Host: Mt. Paran
Mariposa Farms Carolyn Duncan
160 Plantation Trace
Woodstock, GA 30188
678-464-1622
Region 6 priority
Upper & Middle school

Prize List
February 2 Revelry Farm Revelry Farm Stephanie Pair-Kravitz
2060 Holbrook Campground Rd
Alpharetta, GA 30004
706-531-4879
Region 6 priority
Upper School only

Prize List
February 8 IEC

Co-Host: Wall St.
Plantation Acres Patricia Green
4790 Bay Point Rd.
Miami, FL 33137
305-495-0402
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 9 International Equestrian Center

Co-Host: Masterpiece Equestrian
Plantation Acres Patricia Green
4790 Bay Point Rd
Miami, Fl 33137
305-495-0402
Region 5 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 9
Show is full. No more entries will be accepted.
Fortitude Farm

Co-Host: Cambridge High School
Wills Park Equestrian Center
New Location
Lauren Britton
13835 Hopewell Rd.
Alpharetta, GA 30004
770-356-3626
Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 16 Garrison Forest School Garrison Forest School Equestrian Center Jenny Mitchell
300 Garrison Forest Rd
Owings Mills, MD 21117
410-559-3450
Zone 3 Region 1 Priority
then rest of Zone 3 and all other IEA Zones
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 22 Region 2 Finals Penrose Farm
8444 Nubbin Ridge Rd
Knoxville TN, 37923
Christen Khym
1405 Stonehaven Ct.
Maryville, TN 37803
865-250-5462
Region 2 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 22 Region 8 Finals Hosted by International Riding Academy
190 Greenwood Dr.
Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Alicia Story
1136 Bees Ferry Rd.
Johns Island, SC 29455
843-324-3334
Region 8 Finalists
Upper & Middle

Prize List
March 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 1 Zone 4 Region 5 Finals Plantation Equestrian Center
Plantation, FL
Karen Flynn
622 La Paloma Rd.
Key Largo, FL 33037
786-255-8973
Region 5 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 8 Zone 4 Region 7 Finals Kimberden Farm Amy Center
PO Box 416
Lloyd, FL 32337
850-545-4898
Region 7 Qualifiers only
Upper and Middle School

Prize List
March 15 Zone 4 Region 1 Finals Georgia International Horse Park Kathy Jones
1350 Green Ferry Rd
Watkinsville, GA 30677
678-549-7012
Region 1 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 15 Zone 4 Region 3 Finals Chicopee Woods Agricultural Ctr. Kate Hermance
1125 Landover Crossing
Suwanee, GA 30024
678-300-8643
Region 3 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 15 Zone 4 Region 4 Finals Lander University Emma Phillips
102 Buckthorn Circle
Elgin, SC 29045
803-422-5969
Region 4 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
March 16 Zone 4 Region 6 Finals Chicopee Woods Allison Johnston Region 6 Qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List