Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 4 logo icon for Western Shows photo of equestrian riders photo of equestrian team

Zone 4 Western Calendar

April 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11-13 Zone 4 Hunt Seat and Western Finals Savannah College of Art and Design Simon Towns
3385 Damascus, GA 30143
678-458-7192
Zone 4 qualifiers only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 21 Maryville Christian School

Co-Host: Last Lap Ranch
Last Lap Ranch, Maryville, TN Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd.
Maryville, TN 37801
865-567-2539
Zone 4 only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 3 King Show Horses Equestrian Team GA International Horse Park Jennifer King
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville, GA 30039
770-403-1815
none: Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 3 Cookeville Cavaliers

Co-Host: CF Topflight Equestrian Team
Hyder-Burks Agricultural Pavilion Geana G. Leslie
1310 Quinland Lake Rd.
Cookeville, TN 38506
931-260-2715
Region 2 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23 AM Hammond School Equestrian Team SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 & Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 23 PM Central Carolina NC Equestrian Team

Co-Host: RJ Pleasure Horses
SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24 AM Central Carolina NC Equestrian Team SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 24 PM Stealing the Show Stables SC Equine Park Joy McMillion
1172 Congaree Rd
Hopkins, SC 29061
803-917-2747
Zone 3 & Zone 4
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 2013
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 7 Team Need A Hand

Co-Host: JML
Miller Coliseum
Murfreesboro, TN
Courtney Smith
3815 Wood bury Pk
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 8 Team Need A Hand

Co-Host: RJ Pleasure Horses
Miller Coliseum
Murfreesboro, TN
Courtney Smith
3815 Wood bury Pk
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 15 AM Show Brookwood

Co-Host: Forsyth Central
Change of venue
Walker Arena
Georgia International Horse Park
Katie Poteet
4478 Shilo Ridge Tr.
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 15 PM Show Forsyth Central

Co-Host: Brookwood
Change of venue
Walker Arena
Georgia International Horse Park
Marcy Blue
5016 Hyde Rd.
Cumming, GA 30040
770-480-1654
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 26 AM Last Lap Ranch

Co-Host: Hidden Hollow & Ocoee
Henry/Stafford
E. Tn. Ag Expo Ctr
Harriman, TN
Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd.
Maryville, TN 37801
865-567-2539
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 26 PM Last Lap Ranch

Co-Host: Hidden Hollow & Ocoee
Henry/Stafford
E. Tn. Ag Expo Ctr
Harriman, TN
Sandra Elder
738 Hopewell Rd.
Maryville, TN 37801
865-567-2539
none
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 2014
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 23 Natchez Bend Tennessee Miller Coliseum Courtney Smith
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Zone 4 priority
Upper and Middle School

Prize List