Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 5 logo Teams icon photo of western equestrian riders photo of hunt seat equestrian rider

List of Zone 5 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Brookside Equestrian Team (UH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria, OH
614-332-1626
Beverly Newton

Brookside Equestrian Team (MH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria, OH
614-332-1626
Beverly Newton

Arnold Equestrian Team (MW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

Arnold Equestrian Team (UW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

McIntyre Stable (MH MSI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, IL
630-335-2007
Bree Boston-Smith

McIntyre Stable (UH MSI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, IL
630-335-2007
Bree Boston-Smith

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (MH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (UH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

Stoney Ridge Stables IEA Team (UH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

Stoney Ridge Stables IEA Team (MH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

Bridle Run Riding Team (MH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Bridle Run Riding Team (UH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (MH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN
812-236-8540
Lilly Flowers

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (UH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN
812-236-8540
Lilly Flowers

Autumn Rose Equestrians (MX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Autumn Rose Equestrians (UX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Hancock Horseman (MW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

Hancock Horseman (UW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

Team Equisports (MH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Team Equisports (UH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (MH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
Jim Arrigon

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (UH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
Jim Arrigon

Dare Equestrian Team (UX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

Dare Equestrian Team (MX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

On Eagles Wings (MH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
815-522-6230
Marie Hoffman

On Eagles Wings (UH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
630-290-2530
Maura Burns

Touch of Class Farm (MH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Liberty Township, OH
513-200-9393
Carole Schreiber

Touch of Class Farm (UH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Liberty Township, OH
513-200-9393
Carole Schreiber

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (MH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-535-0558
Laura Norton

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (UH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-535-0558
Laura Norton

Cheval Bleu (UH CHB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lowell, IN
630-643-0822
Jennifer McCormick-Lindgren

Cheval Bleu (UM CHB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lowell, IN
630-643-0822
Jennifer McCormick-Lindgren

Rocking L Equestrian (MX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Rocking L Equestrian (UX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Maelstrom Farm - Little Hunter Farm Equitation Team (MH MLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Corydon, IN
847-302-1806
Olivia Morris

Maelstrom Farm - Little Hunter Farm Equitation Team (UH MLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Corydon, IN
847-302-1806
Olivia Morris

Equine Differences (MX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Equine Differences (UX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Camelot Equestrian Team (MH CET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Susan Kovalik

Camelot Equestrian Team (UH CET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Susan Kovalik

West Licking District Equestrian Team (MH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

West Licking District Equestrian Team (UH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

Ackerer Equestrian Team (MH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

Ackerer Equestrian Team (UH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

FoxCreek Equestrian Team (formerly Foxridge) (MH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

FoxCreek Equestrian Team (formerly Foxridge) (UH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

Cliffwood Farm (MH CWF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Richmond, IL
224-425-2896
Carli Curtis

Cliffwood Farm (UH CWF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Richmond, IL
224-425-2896
Carli Curtis

Little Glen Equestrian Team (MH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-478-6893
Lindsay Skully

Little Glen Equestrian Team (UH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-478-6893
Lindsay Skully

Cedar Creek Equestrian Center (MH CCC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntertown, IN

Cedar Creek Equestrian Center (UH CCC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntertown, IN

Valley View Farm (UH VVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Crestwood, KY

Valley View Farm (UH VVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Crestwood, KY