Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 5 logo Teams icon photo of western equestrian riders photo of hunt seat equestrian rider

List of Zone 5 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Brookside Equestrian Team (MH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria, OH
614-332-1626
Beverly Newton

Arnold Equestrian Team (UW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

Arnold Equestrian Team (MW AET)
Discipline: Western
Ashland, OH
419-895-1864
Debbie Arnold

Hudson Interscholastic Equestrian Team (MH HUD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newbury, OH
216-870-0667
Kim Segedy

Hudson Interscholastic Equestrian Team (UH HUD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newbury, OH
216-870-0667
Kim Segedy

Holly Hill Farm Equestrain Team OHIO (MH HHO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Avon Lake, OH
440-666-7158
Lisa Byrom

Holly Hill Farm Equestrain Team OHIO (UH HHO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Avon Lake, OH
440-666-7158
Lisa Byrom

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (UH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

Bookmark Farms Equestrian Team (MH BMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-296-7032
Jennifer Hunkins

Stoney Ridge Stables IEA Team (UH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

Stoney Ridge Stables IEA Team (MH STR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-590-0232
Carolynn Jackson

McIntyre Stable (MH MSI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, IL
630-842-7649
Debbie McIntyre

McIntyre Stable (UH MSI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, IL
630-842-7649
Debbie McIntyre

Bridle Run Riding Team (UH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Bridle Run Riding Team (MH BRR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Batavia, OH
513-477-3447
Trish Sanders

Empress Equestrian Team (MH EMP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick , OH
614-537-0067
Jamie Mills

Empress Equestrian Team (UH EMP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Blacklick , OH
614-537-0067
Jamie Mills

Double H Cooper (UX COP)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Lynlee Foster

Double H Cooper (MX COP)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Burlington, KY
859-240-1238
Lynlee Foster

AOA at Skypoint (UH AOA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newbury, OH
440-547-8185
Steph Keough

AOA at Skypoint (MH AOA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newbury, OH
440-547-8185
Steph Keough

Summer Wind (UH SUM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
CHESTERLAND, OH

Summer Wind (MH SUM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
CHESTERLAND, OH

Westfield Equestrian Team (MH WET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westfield, IN
317-727-3593
Brandy Snodgrass

Westfield Equestrian Team (UH WET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Westfield, IN
317-727-3593
Brandy Snodgrass

Maypine (MH MAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby Hills, OH
330-591-5848
Valerie Davis

Maypine (UH MAY)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Willoughby Hills, OH
330-591-5848
Valerie Davis

Chagrin Valley Farms (UH CVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chagrin Falls, OH
440-749-5683
Ashleigh Anderson

Chagrin Valley Farms (MH CVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chagrin Falls, OH
440-749-5683
Ashleigh Anderson

Gateway Equestrian Team (MH GET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Libertyville, IL
847-644-7733
Diane McClure

Gateway Equestrian Team (UH GET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Libertyville, IL
847-644-7733
Diane McClure

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (MH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN
812-236-8540
Lilly Flowers

Maple Ridge Equestrian Team (UH MRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Clinton, IN
812-236-8540
Lilly Flowers

Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (UH SID)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
HillIard, OH
614-570-6389
Allison Applegett

Sid Griffith Equestrian Club (MH SID)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
HillIard, OH
614-570-6389
Allison Applegett

Maelstrom Farm - Little Hunter Farm Equitation Team (MH MLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Corydon, IN
812-732-5050
Nikola Alford

Maelstrom Farm - Little Hunter Farm Equitation Team (UH MLH)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Corydon, IN
812-732-5050
Nikola Alford

Colonels Equestrian Team (MX CET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Corydon, KY
270-957-0234
Stacy Denton

Colonels Equestrian Team (UX CET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Corydon, KY
270-957-0234
Stacy Denton

Yinger Equestrian Team (MH YET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Lindsay Yinger

Yinger Equestrian Team (UH YET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-348-5915
Lindsay Yinger

Culver Academies (UX CUL)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Culver, IN
540-905-5794
Elizabeth Puskas

Mid Ohio Valley Equestrian (UH MOV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coolville, OH
740-336-0345
Jennifer Bowe

Mid Ohio Valley Equestrian (MH MOV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Coolville, OH
740-336-0345
Jennifer Bowe

Team JGPH (MW JGP)
Discipline: Western
Delaware, OH
614-332-4543
Jeff Geiger

Team JGPH (UW JGP)
Discipline: Western
Delaware, OH
614-332-4543
Jeff Geiger

Concord Equestrian Center (UX CEC)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Delaware, OH
470-361-9411
Jessica Daniels

Buckeye Riders (UW BER)
Discipline: Western
Centerburg, OH
740-972-1949
Keith Ceddia

Concord Equestrian Center (MX CEC)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Delaware, OH
470-361-9411
Jessica Daniels

Autumn Rose Equestrians (UX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Autumn Rose Equestrians (MX AUT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Plain City, OH
614-207-9043
Debbie Griffith

Take A Jump (UH TAJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elkhart, IN
574-361-1420
Kathryn Wells

Take A Jump (MH TAJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Elkhart, IN
574-361-1420
Kathryn Wells

KM Equestrian (MW KME)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-306-8797
Katie Morehead

Hancock Horseman (MW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

Hancock Horseman (UW HAN)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-957-9054
Laura Smith

KM Equestrian (UW KME)
Discipline: Western
Findlay, OH
419-306-8797
Katie Morehead

Orchard Creek Equestrian Team (UH OCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Auburn, IN
260-438-9176
Erin Stark

Orchard Creek Equestrian Team (MH OCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Auburn, IN
260-438-9176
Erin Stark

Chestnut Hill Farm (UM CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sleepy Hollow, IL
847-769-9008
Colleen Konopka

Team Equisports (MH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Team Equisports (UH TES)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Goshen, OH
513-324-6691
Anne Thornbury

Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (MH LHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Niles, MI
574-520-7079
Marie Hendrie

Lucky Horse Equestrian Team (UH LHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Niles, MI
574-520-7079
Marie Hendrie

Heatherwood Equestrian Academy (MH HEA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granger, IN
574-247-1205
Deborah Clements

Heatherwood Equestrian Academy (UH HEA)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granger, IN
574-247-1205
Deborah Clements

Roslyn Manor (UH RM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville , OH

Roslyn Manor (MH RM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Granville , OH

TEEM All Stars (MH TEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greencastle, IN
765-720-3310
Candice Pelfrey

TEEM All Stars (UH TEE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Greencastle, IN
765-720-3310
Candice Pelfrey

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (MH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
Jim Arrigon

Beckett Run Equestrian Team (UH BCK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hamilton, OH
513-839-5607
Jim Arrigon

Arcadia Stables Equestrian Team (UH ARC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Holly, MI
248-634-5939
Danielle Weddle

Cedar Creek Equestrian Center (MH CCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntertown, IN
260-338-0808
Michelle Surine

Cedar Creek Equestrian Center (UH CCE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Huntertown, IN
260-338-0808
Michelle Surine

Fairy Tale Farm (MH FTF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-286-0281
Meghan Swad

Fairy Tale Farm (UH FTF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-286-0281
Meghan Swad

Hunters Court Equestrian Team (UH HCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-554-7522
Kathie Frost

Hunters Court Equestrian Team (MH HCT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-554-7522
Kathie Frost

On Eagles Wings (MH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
815-522-6230
Marie Hoffman

On Eagles Wings (UH OEW)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Kirkland, IL
630-290-2530
Maura Burns

Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (MH CLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Amy Edwards

Cedar Lodge Equestrian Team (UH CLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lawrence, MI
269-539-0140
Amy Edwards

Select Equestrian Team (MH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lexington, KY
859-221-3302
Diana Conlon

Select Equestrian Team (UH SEL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lexington, KY
859-221-3302
Diana Conlon

Touch of Class Farm (UH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Liberty Township, OH
513-200-9393
Carole Schreiber

Touch of Class Farm (MH TOC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Liberty Township, OH
513-200-9393
Carole Schreiber

Forever Green Farm (MH FGR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Louisville, KY
502-643-1023
Keedle Ritter-Konopka

Forever Green Farm (UH FGR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Louisville, KY
502-643-1023
Keedle Ritter-Konopka

Cheval Bleu (UM CHB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lowell, IN
630-643-0822
Jennifer McCormick-Lindgren

Cheval Bleu (UH CHB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Lowell, IN
630-643-0822
Jennifer McCormick-Lindgren

Platinum Farm (MH PLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marengo, IL
847-641-8110
Sirena Liggett

Platinum Farm (UH PLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Marengo, IL
847-641-8110
Sirena Liggett

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (UH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-252-6004
Erin Wherry

Childress Rodgers Stables Equestrian Team (MH CRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Milford, OH
513-252-6004
Erin Wherry

Unbridled (UH UBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Loveland , OH
513-503-2393
Jenna Kingery

Unbridled (MH UBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Loveland , OH
513-503-2393
Jenna Kingery

Rocking L Equestrian (UX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Rocking L Equestrian (MX RLE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Morris, IL
815-258-5802
Lisa Leach

Tuscarawas Equestrian Team (MH TUS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-447-1878
Tiffany Kopp

Tuscarawas Equestrian Team (UH TUS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Wadsworth, OH
330-447-1878
Tiffany Kopp

Willow way (UH WIL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-206-5452
Sarah Ash

Willow way (MH WIL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Johnstown, OH
614-206-5452
Sarah Ash

Meadowbriar Stables Equestrian Team (UH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Kim Gundry

Meadowbriar Stables Equestrian Team (MH MBS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Newburgh, IN
812-568-1143
Kim Gundry

Equine Differences (MX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Equine Differences (UX EQD)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oberlin, OH
216-346-1312
Richard Weitzel

Duzan Riding Academy Equestrian Team (MH DUZ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Molly Duzan

Duzan Riding Academy Equestrian Team (UH DUZ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Ostrander, OH
614-271-2732
Molly Duzan

Camelot Equestrian Team (UH CET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Susan Kovalik

Camelot Equestrian Team (MH CET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Oswego, IL
708-214-6376
Susan Kovalik

West Winds Equestrian Team (UW WWE)
Discipline: Western
Painesville, OH
440-254-3306
Phoebe Van Pelt

Double Deuce Farm Equestrian Team (UX DDF)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Concord, OH
440-796-6532
Jeannine Palozzi

Double Deuce Farm Equestrian Team (MX DDF)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Concord, OH
440-796-6532
Jeannine Palozzi

West Licking District Equestrian Team (MH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

West Licking District Equestrian Team (UH WLD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Pataskala, OH
614-989-5717
Nancy Arledge

Ackerer Equestrian Team (UH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

Ackerer Equestrian Team (MH AET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Powell, OH
740-815-2555
Wayne Ackerer

Stride by Stride Equestrian Team (MX SBS)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Selma, IN
765-749-8413
Amanda McRae

Stride by Stride Equestrian Team (UX SBS)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Selma, IN
765-749-8413
Amanda McRae

Foxrun Equestrian Team (UH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN
260-350-4730
Jean Martin

Foxrun Equestrian Team (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN
260-350-4730
Jean Martin

Oak Grove Farm Equestrian Team (UH OGF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Smiths Grove, KY
270-438-8826
Harriet McCord

Pretty Tough (UH PTE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Bend, IN
574-229-6729
Cathy Lindner

Pretty Tough (MH PTE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
South Bend, IN
574-229-6729
Cathy Lindner

Willowbrooke Farm MI (MH WBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plymouth, MI
734-417-2866
Jenny Steinmetz

Willowbrooke Farm MI (UH WBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plymouth, MI
734-417-2866
Jenny Steinmetz

Park Place Equestrian (MH PRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stow, OH
440-463-6067
Allison Park

Park Place Equestrian (UH PRK)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Stow, OH
440-463-6067
Allison Park

FoxCreek Equestrian Team (formerly Foxridge) (MH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

FoxCreek Equestrian Team (formerly Foxridge) (UH FOX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Galena, OH
614-361-8997
Diane Masters

Stonehaven Farms Equestrian (UH STO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Temperance, MI
419-460-5724
Donna Rothman

Stonehaven Farms Equestrian (MH STO)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Temperance, MI
419-460-5724
Donna Rothman

River Mountain Farm (MH RMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Versailles, KY
859-489-0481
Elaine Schott

River Mountain Farm (UH RMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Versailles, KY
859-489-0481
Elaine Schott

Cliffwood Farm (UH CWF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Richmond, IL
224-522-7845
Kara Wintz

Cliffwood Farm (MH CWF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Richmond, IL
224-522-7845
Kara Wintz

JG Equestrian Team (MH JGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
White Heath, IL
217-714-8066
Jamie Gerardi

JG Equestrian Team (UH JGE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
White Heath, IL
217-714-8066
Jamie Gerardi

Little Glen Equestrian Team (UH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-478-6893
Lindsay Skully

Little Glen Equestrian Team (MH LGS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Chardon, OH
440-478-6893
Lindsay Skully

Zionsville Equestrian Team (MU ZET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Zionsville, IN
317-270-8839
Amy Tilson-Ochoa

Zionsville Equestrian Team (UH ZET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Zionsville, IN
317-270-8839
Amy Tilson-Ochoa

Limerick Lane (MH LIM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
maureen fagan

Limerick Lane (UH LIM)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Hilliard, OH
614-332-2074
maureen fagan

Bayhillfarm (MW BHF)
Discipline: Western
powell, OH
614-588-3316
Tammy Rath

Bayhillfarm (UW BHF)
Discipline: Western
powell, OH
614-588-3316
Tammy Rath

Puthoff Equestrian Team (UX PET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Laura, OH
937-546-1505
Lynne Puthoff

Puthoff Equestrian Team (MX PET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Laura, OH
937-546-1505
Lynne Puthoff

Willowbrooke Farm (MH WBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plymouth, MI

Valley View Farm (UH VVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Crestwood, KY

Valley View Farm (MH VVF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Crestwood, KY

Brookside Equestrian Team (MH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria, OH

Brookside Equestrian Team (UH BRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Alexandria, OH

Dare Equestrian Team (UX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

Dare Equestrian Team (MX DET)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Hilliard, OH

Willowbrooke Farm (UH WBF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Plymouth, MI

Foxrun Equestrian Team (UH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN

Double H Cooper (MH COP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Morehead, KY

Liftoff Equestrian Team (UH LET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Versailles, KY

Double H Cooper (UH COP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Morehead, KY

Chestnut Hill Farm (UH CHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sleepy Hollow, IL

Foxrun Equestrian Team (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN

Foxrun Equestrian Team (MH FXR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Shipshewana, IN