Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 7 logo Teams icon photo of equestrian riders photo of western equestrian riders having fun

List of Zone 7 Teams (alphabetized by city)

West Texas Twisters (MX WTX)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Amarillo, TX
806-433-3173
Katrina Taylor

West Texas Twisters (UX WTX)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Amarillo, TX
806-676-3511
Jennifer Harshbarger

Foxglen Farm (UH FXG)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Argyle, TX
678-557-0882
Kelsi Shevlin

DLP Diamonds (UX DLP)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Bartonville, TX
940-465-3777
Caitie Bellinger

DLP Diamonds (MW DLP)
Discipline: Western
Bartonville, TX
940-465-3777
Caitie Bellinger

MMS Show Stables (MH MMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Prairieville, LA
225-978-9203
Mesha Steib

MMS Show Stables (UH MMS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Prairieville, LA
225-978-9203
Mesha Steib

Confederate Park Farm (MH CNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Worth, TX
817-320-2969
Michelle Houpt

Confederate Park Farm (UH CNF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Worth , TX
817-320-2969
Michelle Houpt

Britannia Equestrian (UX BRE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Bryan, TX
979-220-6981
Elizabeth Summer

Britannia Equestrian (MX BRE)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Bryan, TX
979-220-6981
Elizabeth Summer

Red Dirt Rebels (UX RDR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Oklahoma City, OK
405-623-4722
Mandi Magerus

North Louisiana Equestrian (MH NLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Katherine Arnoldy

North Louisiana Equestrian (UH NLE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Haughton, LA
817-845-1439
Katherine Arnoldy

Silent Knight (MH SKS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Shannon Flanagan

Silent Knight (UH SKS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Krum, TX
940-367-9948
Shannon Flanagan

LNJ Ranch Equestrian (MH LNJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
LAWTON, OK
580-591-0500
Lara Armstrong

LNJ Ranch Equestrian (UH LNJ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
LAWTON, OK
580-591-0500
Lara Armstrong

Fieldstone Park (MH FSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mansfield, TX
682-429-6698
Charlotte Upchurch

Fieldstone Park (UH FSP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mansfield, TX
682-429-6698
Charlotte Upchurch

Summer Hill Farms Equestrian Team (MH SHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flower Mound, TX
972-658-8684
Amy Greene

Summer Hill Farms Equestrian Team (UH SHF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flower Mound, TX
972-658-8684
Amy Greene

The Oakridge School Equestrian Team (UX OKR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Arlington, TX
817-994-9521
Mike Cobb

The Oakridge School Equestrian Team (MX OKR)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Arlington, TX
817-994-9521
Mike Cobb

Heritage Livestock (MH HRL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mount Vernon, MO
417-316-0119
Mariellen Raucher

Heritage Livestock (UH HRL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Mount Vernon, MO
417-316-0119
Mariellen Raucher

Canaan Land Riders (UW CLR)
Discipline: Western
San Antonio, TX
210-593-8274
Jeremiah Bowen

Canaan Land Riders (MW CLR)
Discipline: Western
San Antonio, TX
210-593-8274
Jeremiah Bowen

Team Reserve (UH RSV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spicewood, TX
512-635-0248
Kelly Gallagher-Upton

Team Reserve (MH RSV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Spicewood, TX
512-635-0248
Kelly Gallagher-Upton

East Texans (UH ETX)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tyler , TX
817-683-8284
Kimberly Brunson

Hope of Texoma Equestrian Team (UX HOT)
Disciplines: Hunt Seat, Western
Wichita Falls , TX
940-704-3230
Amanda Awakuni

Lagniappe Equestrian Team (UH LET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Folsom, LA

Lagniappe Equestrian Team (MH LET)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Folsom, LA

Phanta Stella Equestrian Team (UH PSE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Bartonville, TX

Ozark Legends (UH OZL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Decatur, AR

Ozark Legends (MH OZL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Decatur, AR

The King's Equestrians (UH KEQ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flint, TX

The King's Equestrians (UH KEQ)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Flint, TX