Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 7 logo icon for Western Shows photo of a western equestrian team photo of western equestrian riders having fun

Zone 7 Western Calendar

November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 PM King Show Horses(PM) Georgia International Horse Park
8401 Norris Lake Way
Snellville, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 AM King Show Horses (AM)

Georgia International Horse Park
8401 NORRIS LAKE WAY
SNELLVILLE, GA 30039
770-403-1815
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 22 AM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance Horses
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 22 PM Watkins Equestrian Team
Co-Host: SS Performance
Co-Host: McColley Quarter Horses
Zone 5 Region C - Priority
Windy Knoll Farm Amy Watkins
7154 Youngstown Salem Rd
Canfield, OH 44406
330-774-4572
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 Brookwood COMBINED AM & PM - 1 SHOW ONLY Pine Lane farm 2009 Bethel Road Conyers, Ga 30012
4478 shiloh ridge trail
Snellville, GA 30039
770-826-1399
Zone 4 Region 1
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 AM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 PM Team Need A Hand
Co-Host: Natchez Bend Equestrian
Co-Host: Valley Cove
Miller Coliseum; Murfreesboro, TN
3815 Woodbury Pike
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
423-309-8386
Zone 4 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21 Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: Equine Differences
Co-Host: Double Deuce
Zone 5 Region A Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 22
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 22 AM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: The Grimm Riders
Co-Host: Medina Equestrian
Zone 5 Region A Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 22 PM Hancock Horseman
Co-Host: Double Deuce
Co-Host: Medina
Zone 5 Region A Priority
Windy Knoll Farm
11125 TR 180
Findlay, OH 45840
419-957-9054
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 11 Rocky Mountain Wranglers Spicer Arena
13333 North County Road 7
Wellington, CO 80549
806-422-0622
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
April 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
April 12 TRH Youth Reining Club
Co-Host: Rocky Mountain Wranglers
Spicer Arena
3029 S CR 13
Loveland, CO 80537
970-481-0975
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Crimson Acres IEA Team Crimson Acres Equestrian Center
16 Daniel Shays Highway
Orange, MA 01364
978-575-0341
Zone 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List