Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 8 logo icon for Hunt Seat Shows Claire Davis Memorial jump photo of hunt seat equestrian team

Zone 8 Hunt Seat Calendar

December 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 7 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mile High Equestrian Team
MM Ranch 12393 Squirrel Creek Road Fountain, CO
PO Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-332-4256
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 7 Heaven's Gate Farm Heaven's Gate Farm; 5590 Bradshaw Rd., Pipersville, PA 18947
5590 Bradshaw Rd.
Pipersville, PA 18947
267-709-0234
Zone 2 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 13 East Texans
Cohosts: The King's Equestrian and North Louisiana Equestrians

Day 1 of 2 Day Show
December 13-14
Texas Rose Horse Park
14078 State Hwy 110 N
Tyler, TX 75704
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 Ackerer Equestrian
Co-Host: Sylvan
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 13 Just A Little Farm Equestrian
Co-Host: Little Town
Co-Host: Urban Farm
Hobby Horse Farm
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
December 14 FoxCreek Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Touch of Class Equestrian
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14 East Texans
Cohosts: The King's Equestrian and North Louisiana Equestrians

Day 2 of 2 Day Show
December 13-14
Texas Rose Horse Park
14078 State Hwy 110 N
Tyler, TX 75704
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
December 14 Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Little Town
Co-Host: Denver Equestrians
Hobby Horse Farm
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 3
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 3 Millbrook Champions Flintwood 22
38643 CR 13
Elizabeth, CO 80107
303-898-3376
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 4 RCR Farms Horse Shoe Park - Queen Creek, 20464 E. Riggs Rd., Queen Creek, AZ 85142
6481 S. Forest Ct
Gilbert, AZ 85298
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 10
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 10 In Stride Fox Hill Equestrian
7009 S curtice st
Littleton, CO 80120
720-635-4821
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 10 LNJ Ranch Equestrian
Co-Host: Foxglen
Texas Rose Horse Park
119 West Medcalf
Marlow, OK 73055
580-591-0500
Zone 7 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 10 Forest Edge Farm Forest Edge Farm
6650 Walker Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
719-339-0085
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 11 East Texans Texas Rose Horse Park
14078 State Hwy 110 N
Tyler, TX 75704
817-683-8284
Zone 7 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
January 11 Crossroads East Valley Equestrian Crossroads Farm
916 S. Dolphin Dr.
Gilbert, AZ 85233
480-899-1708
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
January 24
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
January 24 Zone 8 Region 3 Finals


January 24-25

Crossroads East Valley IEA Team
916 Dolphin Dr.,
Gilbert, AZ 85233
480-899-1708
Zone 8 Region 3 Only
Upper & Middle School
January 24 Hunter Run Farm Two hawks Ranch
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO 80132
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 7 Zone 8 Region 1 Finals
Held by Just A Little Farm
Hobby Horse Farm
1100 Kalmia Ave
Boulder, CO 80304
303-579-3837
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 7 Mid Ohio Valley Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 7 Fountain Valley School Fountain Valley School
15680 Hanover Rd.
Fountain, CO 80817
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
February 8
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 8 Mid-Ohio Valley Equestrian Team Stonegate Equine Facity
1378 Way Rd
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School
February 21
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
February 21 Zone 8 Region 2 Final at Fountain Valley


February 21-22

6155 Fountain Valley School Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
719-321-7830
Zone 8 Region 2 Only
Upper & Middle School
March 7
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
March 7 Zone 8 Finals // Scottsdale Equestrian Team
2 day show
Co-Host: Crossroads East Valley
Co-Host: RCR Farm
Welcome Home Ranch
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List

September 20
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
September 20 RCR Farms Horse Shoe Park & Equestrian Center; 20464 E. Riggs Rd., Queen Creek, AZ 85142
6481 S. Forest Ct.
Gilbert, AZ 85928
480-458-7166
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 4
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 4 Wachusett Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Four Winds Farm
Holiday Acres Equestrian Center Rutland MA
1103 W. Boylston St.
Worcester, MA 01606
508-887-1744
Zone 1 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 5
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 5 Scottsdale Equestrian Team 21152 N 22nd Street, Phoenix, AZ 85024
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-36305041
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 11 Hunter Run Farm Two Hawks 15120 Highway 83 Larkspur, Colorado
P.O. Box 593
Monument, CO 80132
719-337-7619
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 11 Ardmore Equestrian Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Road
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 12 Ardmore Equestrian
1378 Way Rd.
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 3 Region 6 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 12 Scottsdale Equestrian Team Herrick Stables, 21152 N 22nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85086
35644 N 11th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85086
602-363-5041
Zone 8 Region 3 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 18
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 18 Stonehaven Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia
Stonehaven Equestrian
351 West Samaria Rd
Temperance, MI 48182
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
October 19 Goodrich Farm & Stable Equestrian Team Goodrich Farm & Stable, 309 Diamond Hill Rd., Berwick, ME
309 Diamond Hill Rd.
Berwick, ME 03901
207-698-1970
Zone 1 Region 1 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
October 19 Stonehaven Equestrian
Co-Host: Arcadia
Stonehaven Equestrian
351 West Samaria Rd
Temperance, MI 48182
419-460-5724
Zone 5 Region 5 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 1 Hunters Court
Co-Host: Brookside
Co-Host: Roslyn Manor
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Way Road
Belpre, OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 1 Fall RIver Farm
Co-Host: Millbrook Champions
Co-Host: Aspen Equestrian Team
Fall River Farm
10405 CR 23
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 2 Bookmark
Co-Host: Brookside
Co-Host: Roslyn Manor
Stonegate Equine Facility
1378 Waqy Rd
Belpre , OH 45714
740-350-2252
Zone 5 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 2 Fall River Farm
Co-Host: Millbrook Champions
Co-Host: Aspen Equestrian Team
Fall River Farm
10405 CR 23
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-931-6410
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 9
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 9 Cottonwood Riding Club
Cohost Steamboat Equestrian
Cottonwood Riding Club
3074 W Deer Creek Dr
Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
303-886-1384
Zone 8 Region 1 Only
Upper & Middle School

Prize List
November 16
Date Host Location Contact Competition Type
November 16 Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team
Co-Host: Mile High
Co-Host: Front Range
MM Equestrian Center
P.O. Box 578
Fountain, CO 80817
719-473-4918
Zone 8 Region 2 Priority
Upper & Middle School

Prize List