Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 8 logo Teams icon Claire Davis Memorial jump photo of western equestrian riders having fun

List of Zone 8 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Forest Edge Farm (UH FEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-339-0085
Karen Goodell

Mile High Equestrian (MH MHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sedalia, CO
303-548-7611
Wendy DeRosia

The Urban Farm (MH URB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Denver, CO
303-638-3539
Andrea Linzmeyer

The Urban Farm (UH URB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Denver, CO
303-638-3539
Andrea Linzmeyer

Little Town Equestrian Team (UH LTL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-408-6651
Codi Bair

Little Town Equestrian Team (MH LTL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-408-6651
Codi Bair

Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team (UH CMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Tracey Powers

Fountain Valley School (UH FVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-321-7830
Ann Hanna

RCR Farms (MH RCR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ
602-882-5790
Renae Coates

RCR Farms (UH RCR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ
602-882-5790
Renae Coates

Flat Irons Farm (UH FLI)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Golden , CO
303-437-3595
Valerie Williams

Cottonwood Riding Club- CO (UH CRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-886-1384
Alison Hill

Cottonwood Riding Club (MH CRC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-886-1384
Alison Hill

Millbrook Equestrian (MH MLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-898-3376
Alexia Nestora

Millbrook Equestrian (UH MLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
303-898-3376
Alexia Nestora

Denver Equestrians Show Team (UH DNV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
770-864-2932
Kindra Warner

In Stride (CO) (MH IST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
720-635-4821
Devon Hussey

In Stride (CO) (UH IST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
720-635-4821
Devon Hussey

Denver Equestrians Show Team (MH DNV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
770-864-2932
Kindra Warner

TRH Youth Reining Club (UW TRH)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO
970-481-0975
Holly Tracy

TRH Youth Reining Club (MW TRH)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO
970-481-0975
Holly Tracy

Hunter Run Farm (UH HRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-337-7619
Lorelei Cudney

Arizona Reining Equestrian Team (UW ARE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Arizona Reining Equestrian Team (MW ARE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Terrapin Equestrian Team (MH TRP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO
Athena Karlin

Terrapin Equestrian Team (UH TRP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO
Athena Karlin

Steamboat Equestrian (MH SBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO

Rocky Mountain Wranglers (MW RMW)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO

Aspen Equestrian Team (MH ASP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Aspen, CO

Steamboat Equestrian (UH SBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO

Rocky Mountain Wranglers (UW RMW)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO

Front Range Equestrian Team (MH FRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO

Mile High Equestrian (UH MHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sedalia, CO

Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team (UH JLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boulder, CO

Crossroads East Valley Equestrian (MH CEV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ

Crossroads East Valley Equestrian (UH CEV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ

Scottsdale Equestrian Team (MH SCD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Phoenix, AZ

Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team (MH CMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fountain, CO

Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team (MH JLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boulder, CO

Fox Mask Farm Equestrian Team (UH FMF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Higley, AZ

Fall River Farm (UH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Lupton, CO

Fall River Farm (MH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Lupton, CO

Scottsdale Equestrian Team (UH SCD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Phoenix, AZ

Front Range Equestrian Team (UH FRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO

Hunter Run Farm (MH HRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO

Hunter Run Farm (MH HRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO