Interscholastic Equestrian Association Zone 8 logo Teams icon Claire Davis Memorial jump photo of western equestrian riders having fun

List of Zone 8 Teams (alphabetized by city)

Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team (UH JLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boulder, CO
303-579-3837
Laurie Grayson

Just A Little Farm Equestrian Team (MH JLF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Boulder, CO
303-579-3837
Laurie Grayson

Fountain Valley School (UH FVS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-391-5420
Alexandra Doyon

Forest Edge Farm (US FEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-339-0085
Karen Catov-Goodell

Forest Edge Farm (UM FEF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-339-0085
Karen Catov-Goodell

Little Town (UH LTL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
720-355-1234
Elizabeth Rabb

The Urban Farm (UH URB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Firestone, CO
303-638-3539
Andrea Linzmeyer

Little Town (MH LTL)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
720-355-1234
Elizabeth Rabb

Silverpeak Equestrian Team (UH SLP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durango , CO
970-759-2865
Sarah Vines

Silverpeak Equestrian Team (MH SLP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Durango , CO
970-759-2865
Sarah Vines

Millbrook Champions Equestrian (UH MLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO
303-898-3376
Alexia Nestora

Millbrook Champions Equestrian (MH MLB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO
303-898-3376
Alexia Nestora

Fall River Farm (MH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Lupton, CO
303-931-6410
Jill Pelzel

Fall River Farm (UH FRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fort Lupton, CO
303-931-6410
Jill Pelzel

Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team (MH CMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Tracey Powers

Cheyenne Mountain Equestrian Team (UH CMT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Fountain, CO
719-332-4256
Tracey Powers

Cottonwood Riding Club- CO (UH CTC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton , CO
303-866-1384
Alison Hill

Cottonwood Riding Club- CO (MH CTC)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton , CO
303-866-1384
Alison Hill

Mile High Equestrian (MH MHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sedalia, CO
303-859-2330
Lindsay Wilner

Mile High Equestrian (UH MHE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Sedalia, CO
303-859-2330
Lindsay Wilner

Denver Equestrians Show Team (UH DNV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
770-864-2932
Kindra Warner

Denver Equestrians Show Team (MH DNV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO
770-864-2932
Kindra Warner

Cornerstone Farm CO (UH CSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Longmont, CO
303-828-9040
Jennifer Shannon

Cornerstone Farm CO (MH CSF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Longmont, CO
303-828-9040
Jennifer Shannon

Hunter Run Farm (UH FRS)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-337-7619
Lorelei Cudney

Hunter Run Farm (MH HRF)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Colorado Springs, CO
719-337-7619
Lorelei Cudney

Scottsdale Equestrian Team (UH SCD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Kathy Johnson

Scottsdale Equestrian Team (MH SCD)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Phoenix, AZ
602-363-5041
Kathy Johnson

Arizona Sliders Reining Team (UW ASR)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-510-5365
Ashley Wilson-Hammer

Rancho Decano (MH RDT)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Scottsdale, AZ
480-471-3015
Wendy Johnson

Arizona Western Equestrian Team (MW AWE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Arizona Western Equestrian Team (UW AWE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Arizona Reining Equestrian Team (UW ARE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Arizona Reining Equestrian Team (MW ARE)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-220-6710
Jessica Bein

Arizona Sliders Reining Team (MW ASR)
Discipline: Western
Scottsdale, AZ
480-510-5365
Ashley Wilson-Hammer

Terrapin Equestrian Team (UH TRP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO
970-481-2130
Athena Karlin

Terrapin Equestrian Team (MH TRp)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO
970-481-2130
Athena Karlin

Sommertime Farms Equestrian Team (UH SFE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Tucson, AZ
520-780-3614
Sommer Anthony

Rocky Mountain Wranglers (MW RMW)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO
806-422-0622
Elizabeth Kennedy Snyder

Rocky Mountain Wranglers (UW RMW)
Discipline: Western
Berthoud, CO
806-422-0622
Elizabeth Kennedy Snyder

Aspen Equestrian Team (UH ASP)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
aspen, CO

RCR Farms (MH RCR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Queen Creek, AZ

In Stride (Colorado) (UH IST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO

RCR Farms (UH RCR)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Queen Creek, AZ

Crossroads East Valley Equestrian-AZ (MH CEV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ

Crossroads East Valley Equestrian-AZ (UH CEV)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Gilbert, AZ

In Stride (Colorado) (MH IST)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Littleton, CO

Front Range Equestrian Team (UH FRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO

Steamboat Equestrian Team (MH SBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO

Steamboat Equestrian Team (UH SBE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Steamboat Springs, CO

The Urban Farm (MH URB)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Firestone, CO

Front Range Equestrian Team (MH FRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO

Front Range Equestrian Team (MH FRE)
Discipline: Hunt Seat
Parker, CO